Licensed to Walton-Verona High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/16/2019 09:39 PM
                         Class 1A Region 4 - 5/16/2019                         
                        Walton-Verona Athletic Complex                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Walton Verona                                      10:08.01   10   
     1) Lightner, Olivia 9              2) Hurles, Kalyn 10               
     3) Akins, Ashley 11                4) Waters, Caileigh 10            
     5) Perry, Ashlan 11                6) Wells, Megan 12                
     7) Hall, Gabby 9                   8) Lightner, Aubrey 11            
  2 Bishop Brossart                                    10:08.31    8   
     1) Callahan, Lia 9                 2) Curtsinger, Claire 9           
     3) Goderwis, Michelle 11           4) Klocke, Maria 11               
     5) Bezold, Emma 9                  6) Beck, Ashley 12                
     7) Nienaber, Alana 12              8) Wittrock, Madison 11           
  3 Newport Central Catholic                           10:13.95    6   
     1) Bertsch, Sarah 11               2) Jones, Abby 10                 
     3) Duke, Sydney 11                 4) Schneider, Jill 7              
     5) Bleser, Kara 7                  6)                                
  4 Villa Madonna                                      10:38.76    4   
     1) Bailey, Maddie 7                2) Mcdonald, Caroline 10          
     3) Ernst, Abby 9                   4) Rice, Maria 12                 
     5) Rice, Sarah 9                   6) Dickman, Maddie 11             
     7) Bezold, Abby 12                 8) Muncy, Abby 10                 
  5 Beechwood                                          10:39.08    2   
     1) Grunkemeyer, Becca 9            2) Tierney, Ellie 12              
     3) Skeen, Katherine 11             4) Tierney, Jackie 12             
     5) Grunkemeyer, Gracie 11          6) Lohre, Ava 10                  
     7) Shoyat, Tanya 10                8) Hazzard, Madie 11              
  6 St. Henry District                                 10:55.72    1   
     1) Hill, Kasey 10                  2) Harlan, Gabriele 11            
     3) Freihofer, Anna 11              4) Brockman, Maria 9              
     5) McMain, Reganne 8               6) Brockman, Grace 10             
     7) Amend, Kimber 10                8) Beimesch, Hannah 10            
  7 Holy Cross (Covington)                             11:31.06  
     1) Fisk, Isabelle 10               2) MacDonald, Kiley 10            
     3) Robinson, Hannah 9              4) Davis, Maggie 10               
     5) Davis, Audrey 10                6) Quandt, Madison 9              
     7) Heist, Kaitlyn 10               8) Bergman, Emily 10              
  8 Ludlow                                             11:53.13  
     1) Bradd, Serrai 7                 2) Garrett, Mylee 8               
     3) Remley, Alison 7                4) Suiter, Brianna 7              
     5) Stienmetz, Lexi 10              6) McClurg, Elizabeth 7           
     7) Sowers, Lorelei 10              8) Kirkwood, Caitlyn 10           
  9 Calvary Christian                                  13:07.83  
     1) Toro, Cristina 8                2) Gray, Savannah 7               
     3) Padilla-McCauley, Jaycee 7      4) Bottoms, Julia 11              
     5) Pack, Hannah 12                 6) Holtzapple, Kaylee 7           
     7) Roberts, Rebecca 11             8)                                
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walton Verona                                       8:22.80   10   
     1) Spalding, Tristen 11            2) Schultz, Andrew 12             
     3) Pronk, Justin 10                4) Martin, Johnny 12              
     5) Baker, Alex 10                  6) Perry, Zane 10                 
     7) Bonne, Trey 12                  8) Watson, Jack 11                
  2 Bishop Brossart                                     8:24.10    8   
     1) Hickman, Brad 12                2) Clines, Mick 10                
     3) Curtsinger, Joe 12              4) Branch, Ryan 9                 
     5) Hickman, Matt 10                6) Davis, Ethan 12                
     7) Alwell, Andrew 10               8) Leicht, Brandon 12             
  3 Williamstown                                        8:45.60    6   
     1) Mccain, Micah 11                2) Reaves, Jackson 11             
     3) Perkins, Bradley 12             4) Tien, Caden 11                 
     5) Kinsey, Ben 11                  6) Gatewood, Wyatt 12             
     7) Tien, Cj 9                      8) Walters, Elijah 10             
  4 Newport Central Catholic                            8:58.40    4   
     1) Vanlierop, Evan 12              2) Powers, Johnny 11              
     3) Glaser, Ben 12                  4) Schwarber, Damian 12           
     5) Meyer, Quentin 10               6) Beck, Nick 10                  
  5 Beechwood                                           9:10.40    2   
     1) Rowe, Jared 12                  2) Williams, Ben 11               
     3) Marker, Jacob 11                4) Marker, Kaden 10               
     5) Birindelli, Hank 12             6) Downey, Keaton 12              
     7) Rechtin, Ruben 10               8) Deatherage, Zach 12            
  6 Holy Cross (Covington)                              9:16.90    1   
     1) Dreas, Luke 11                  2) Stutz, Sebastian 11            
     3) Haney, Carter 11                4) Hoffman, Maddux 9              
     5) Bergman, Quentin 10             6) Kahmann, William 9             
     7) McCoy, Thomas 11                8) Engle, Kadin 10                
  7 Ludlow                                              9:56.80  
     1) Henry, Blake 9                  2) Lack, Luke 10                  
     3) Rice, Jaxson 8                  4) McMillen, Jack 10              
     5) Ward, Chris 10                  6) Pugh, Todd 12                  
     7) Cannon, Christopher 11          8) Henry, Evan 9                  
  8 Calvary Christian                                  10:54.30  
     1) Toro, Lucas 7                   2) Thompson, Logan 12             
     3) Sollberger, Scott 12            4) Heyob, Scott 8                 
     5) Montalvo, Isaiah 11             6) Howard, Caleb 9                
 -- St. Henry District                                      DNF  
     1) Brockman, Luke 12               2) Gray, Josh 12                  
     3) Norris, Hayden 12               4) Plapp, Ethan 11                
     5) Ryan, Sean 11                   6) Barsan, Charlie 9              
     7) Bessler, Jude 10                8) Daniel, Alex 11                
 -- Dayton                                                  DNS  
     1) Trimnell, Carson 9              2) Asher, Caulyn 11               
     3) Clark, Will 9                   4) Johnson, Marcus 9              
     5) Souder, Keith 9                 6) Patterson, Matt 9              
     7) Lovins, Isaiah 9                8)                                
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Barbiea, Johnessah        11 Dayton                   16.26   2  10   
  2 Kent, Mackenzie           10 St. Henry                16.74   2   8   
  3 Schilling, Caroline       12 Beechwood                16.92   2   6   
  4 Workman, Lydia            11 Dayton                   18.10   2   4   
  5 Felix, Mary                9 St. Henry                18.22   2   2   
  6 Neufelder, Sophie          9 Bishop Brossart          19.26   2   1   
  7 Besse, Isabel             11 Bishop Brossart          19.34   2 
  8 McCloskey, Madison        10 Newport Catholic         19.47   2 
  9 Kessans, Mackenzie         9 Villa Madonna            21.13   1 
 10 Kremer, Anna               9 Villa Madonna            23.06   1 
 -- Hall, Natalie              8 Walton Verona               DQ   2  Touched hurdle.
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Moore, Jordan             12 Bishop Brossart          15.50   2  10   
  2 Brockman, Michael         10 St. Henry                16.20   2   8   
  3 Veith, Wyatt              10 St. Henry                16.40   2   6   
  4 Klosterman, Austin        12 Dayton                   16.45   2   4   
  5 Howard, Nathan             9 Beechwood                16.77   2   2   
  6 Freppon, Isaac            11 Newport Catholic         17.20   1   1   
  7 Jump, Allen               12 Bishop Brossart          17.30   2 
  8 Dingus, Christian          9 Walton Verona            17.42   2 
  9 Noonchester, Zachary       9 Bellevue                 17.53   2 
 10 Junker, Nathan            11 Villa Madonna            17.83   1 
 11 Cardosi, Vincent          12 Beechwood                18.60   1 
 12 Faulhaber, Jeremy         10 Cov. Holy Cross          18.89   1 
 13 Bond, Jackson             10 Villa Madonna            19.55   1 
 14 Seiler, Matt              10 Newport                  19.73   1 
 15 Enxel, Connor             10 Newport Catholic         20.97   2 
 16 Bergman, Quentin          10 Cov. Holy Cross          22.73   1 
 -- Sollberger, Scott         12 Calvary                    DNS   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pope, Natalie             12 St. Henry                12.86   3  10   
  2 Riley, Jenna              12 Newport Catholic         13.20   3   8   
  3 Enslen, Ellie             11 Newport Catholic         13.44   3   6   
  4 Conrad, A'Viana           12 Lloyd Memorial           13.47   3   4   
  5 Hein, Chloe                8 Bishop Brossart          13.80   3   2   
  6 Kocan, Katie               7 Beechwood                13.86   3   1   
  7 Schultz, Rylee             9 Bishop Brossart          13.87   3 
  8 Drohan, Olivia             9 Walton Verona            13.92   3 
  9 Pope, Teresa              10 St. Henry                14.06   3 
 10 Baccus, Kyissa             9 Newport                  14.10   2 
 11 Syfert, Gianna             8 Covington Latin          14.22   2 
 12 Dodge, Amanda             11 Beechwood                14.23   2 
 13 Davis, Jasmine             7 Newport                  14.27   1 
 14 Chester, Nattalie         11 Dayton                   14.52   2 
 15 Varner, Kailey             9 Williamstown             14.67   2 
 16 McIntosh, Morrigan         9 Cov. Holy Cross          14.79   2 
 17 Young, Anna                9 Walton Verona            14.85   2 
 18 Meier, Brooke             12 Villa Madonna            15.13   1 
 19 Raziano, Rachel            9 Villa Madonna            15.83   1 
 20 Wires, Sarah              10 Calvary                  15.97   1 
 21 Fisk, Noel                10 Cov. Holy Cross          16.49   1 
 22 Devadason, Julia           7 Covington Latin          18.70   1 
 -- Workman, Lydia            11 Dayton                     DNS   2 
 -- Reynolds, Jada            11 Bellevue                   DNS   1 
 -- Ratterman, Kiersten       11 Bellevue                   DNS   1 
 -- Stienmetz, Lexi           10 Ludlow                     DNS   2 
 -- Roberts, Rebecca          11 Calvary                    DNS   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rieger, Nick              11 St. Henry                11.37   3  10   
  2 Smith, Peyton             11 Walton Verona            11.40   3   8   
  3 Porter, Tyler             12 Newport                  11.48   3   6   
  4 Gaines, Jacob              9 Walton Verona            11.51   3   4   
  5 Johnson, Treyvonne        12 Dayton                   11.53   3   2   
  6 Miller, Hezekiah          12 Newport Catholic         11.59   3   1   
  7 Howard, Sam               11 Bishop Brossart          11.63   3 
  8 Stewart, Joe              11 St. Henry                11.65   3 
  9 Lamb, Jonah               12 Calvary                  11.78   2 
 10 Steffen, Mitchell         12 Bishop Brossart          11.82   3 
 11 Pugh, Todd                12 Ludlow                   11.94   2 
 12 Dunaway, Evan             10 Williamstown             11.95   2 
 13 Ledbetter, Michael        11 Newport                  12.11   2 
 14 O'Brien, Patrick          12 Newport Catholic         12.34   2 
 15 Mullins, Joseph            9 Cov. Holy Cross          12.49   2 
 16 Trimnell, Carson           9 Dayton                   12.66   1 
 17 Hickey, Connor            10 Calvary                  12.66   2 
 18 Cannon, Christopher       11 Ludlow                   12.72   1 
 19 Swartz, Trey              10 Covington Latin          13.18   1 
 20 Hassert, Phillip          10 Cov. Holy Cross          13.50   1 
 21 Mate, Alex                10 Villa Madonna            13.67   1 
 22 Pham, Alex                 9 Covington Latin          13.78   1 
 -- Cardosi, Vincent          12 Beechwood                  DNS   2 
 -- Schilling, Mitchell       12 Beechwood                  DNS   2 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Newport Central Catholic                            1:47.04   2  10   
     1) Enslen, Ellie 11                2) Riley, Jenna 12                
     3) Kinnett, Maria 12               4) Matteoli, Carrigan 12          
     5) Whitehead, Olivia 11            6) Willike, Sydney 11             
     7) Marron, Audrey 11               8) Floyd, Hope 12                 
  2 Beechwood                                           1:47.78   2   8   
     1) Hazzard, Madie 11               2) Pelster, Audrey 11             
     3) Counts, Maryah 7                4) Schilling, Caroline 12         
     5) Dodge, Amanda 11                6) Kocan, Katie 7                 
     7) Birkemeier, Harper 7            8) Lohre, Ava 10                  
  3 Bishop Brossart                                     1:51.65   2   6   
     1) Comer, Maggie 11                2) Hein, Chloe 8                  
     3) Cook, Abby 11                   4) Schultz, Paige 11              
     5) Callahan, Lia 9                 6) Goderwis, Michelle 11          
     7) Schroeder, Grace 9              8) Schultz, Rylee 9               
  4 Walton Verona                                       1:52.84   2   4   
     1) Waters, Caileigh 10             2) Lightner, Olivia 9             
     3) Perry, Ashlan 11                4) Lightner, Aubrey 11            
     5) Gamm, Meg 10                    6) Wells, Megan 12                
     7) Hall, Gabby 9                   8) Drohan, Olivia 9               
  5 St. Henry District                                  1:53.80   2   2   
     1) Cline, Cassidy 8                2) Felix, Mary 9                  
     3) Kent, Lauren 9                  4) Kent, Mackenzie 10             
     5) Pope, Teresa 10                 6) Pope, Natalie 12               
     7) Brockman, Grace 10              8) Freihofer, Anna 11             
  6 Lloyd Memorial                                      1:54.93   2   1   
     1) Conrad, A'Viana 12              2) Conrad, Arieana 12             
     3) Riddle, Taylor 10               4) Viox, Ella 10                  
     5) Neary, Maddie 9                 6) Speicher, Jayden 8             
     7) Riddle, Madison 10              8) Cobb, Alaina 11                
  7 Villa Madonna                                       1:56.51   2 
     1) Pickens, Alyssa 12              2) Pickens, Brooklyn 8            
     3) Bailey, Maddie 7                4) Blincoe, Maddie 11             
     5) Kessans, Mackenzie 9            6) Meier, Brooke 12               
     7) Rice, Maria 12                  8) Hassoun, Hannah 12             
  8 Holy Cross (Covington)                              2:10.82   2 
     1) McIntosh, Morrigan 9            2) McGuire, Malena 9              
     3) Munninghoff, Ashley 9           4) Quandt, Madison 9              
     5) Fisk, Noel 10                   6) Meyer, Jean 10                 
     7) Nielander, Paige 7              8) Stadtmiller, Starr 7           
  9 Covington Latin                                     2:22.51   1 
     1) Smith, Laurynn 10               2) Barton, Sarah 9                
     3) Syfert, Gianna 8                4) Sweeney, Bree 10               
     5) Veazey, Mary Lauren 10          6) Schroder, Josie 8              
     7) McCarthy, Shannon 10            8) Blair, Ella 8                  
 -- Calvary Christian                                       DNS   1 
     1) Roberts, Rebecca 11             2) Wires, Sarah 10                
     3) Pack, Hannah 12                 4) Poe, Madison 12                
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Walton Verona                                       1:31.83   2  10   
     1) Perry, Zane 10                  2) Gaines, Jacob 9                
     3) Watson, Jack 11                 4) Smith, Peyton 11               
     5) Weber, Logan 12                 6) Stanley, Bryson 10             
     7) Martin, Johnny 12               8) Stewart, Aiden 9               
  2 Bishop Brossart                                     1:32.24   2   8   
     1) Moore, Jordan 12                2) Howard, Sam 11                 
     3) Steffen, Mitchell 12            4) Moore, Jacob 12                
     5) Jump, Allen 12                  6) Thompson, Eli 10               
     7) Schirmer, Carson 10             8) Schoulties, Dylan 12           
  3 Beechwood                                           1:32.62   2   6   
     1) Birindelli, Hank 12             2) Deatherage, Zach 12            
     3) Howard, Noah 12                 4) Rechtin, Ruben 10              
     5) Cardosi, Vincent 12             6) Fritz, Nolan 12                
     7) Schilling, Mitchell 12          8) Hales, Joshua 12               
  4 St. Henry District                                  1:32.81   2   4   
     1) Brockman, Michael 10            2) Gray, Josh 12                  
     3) Stewart, Joe 11                 4) Rieger, Nick 11                
     5) Norris, Hayden 12               6) Brockman, Luke 12              
     7) Veith, Wyatt 10                 8) Plapp, Ethan 11                
  5 Newport Central Catholic                            1:33.08   2   2   
     1) Gabbard, Jared 12               2) Miller, Hezekiah 12            
     3) Sprong, Jack 12                 4) Kelly, Kyle 12                 
     5) O'Brien, Patrick 12             6) Schwarber, Damian 12           
     7) Posey, Aubrey 12                8) Freppon, Isaac 11              
  6 Dayton                                              1:37.18   2   1   
     1) Souder, Keith 9                 2) Johnson, Marcus 9              
     3) Marksberry, Jordan 10           4) Johnson, Treyvonne 12          
     5) Klosterman, Austin 12           6) Trimnell, Carson 9             
     7) Asher, Caulyn 11                8) Jimenez, Eric 9                
  7 Lloyd Memorial                                      1:38.39   2 
     1) Stolz, Lennon 10                2) Ewell, Tayvone 11              
     3) Jackson, Darian 12              4) Young, Keiandrae 12            
     5) Williams, Jonathan 12           6) Trimpe, Makhi 10               
  8 Newport                                             1:41.76   1 
     1) Browning, Rj 10                 2) Ledbetter, Michael 11          
     3) Miller, Samari 12               4) Jefferson, Ethan 9             
     5) Clayton, Karac 12               6) Porter, Tyler 12               
     7) Davis, Kaleal 11                8) Seiler, Matt 10                
  9 Calvary Christian                                   1:42.29   2 
     1) Lamb, Jonah 12                  2) Hudson, Taylor 12              
     3) Hickey, Connor 10               4) Yusko, Gavin 9                 
     5) Thompson, Logan 12              6)                                
 10 Villa Madonna                                       1:44.98   1 
     1) Lescoe, Jonas 9                 2) Pickens, Hunter 8              
     3) Kolar, Noah 9                   4) Bond, Jackson 10               
     5) Zalla, Cam 12                   6) Zalla, Ben 12                  
     7) Mate, Alex 10                   8) Junker, Nathan 11              
 11 Ludlow                                              1:46.17   1 
     1) Pugh, Shawn 9                   2) Pugh, Todd 12                  
     3) Thompson, Jared 10              4) Ward, Chris 10                 
     5) Cannon, Christopher 11          6) Lack, Luke 10                  
     7) Martin, Benjamin 9              8) Henry, Blake 9                 
 12 Covington Latin                                     1:57.69   1 
     1) Swartz, Trey 10                 2) Gerwe, Collin 11               
     3) Hubbart, John 10                4) Pham, Alex 9                   
     5) Boyer, Brady 9                  6) Speth, David 11                
     7) Fox, Elijah 11                  8)                                
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McMain, Reganne            8 St. Henry              5:35.96   10   
  2 Schneider, Jill            7 Newport Catholic       5:42.00    8   
  3 Jones, Abby               10 Newport Catholic       5:43.08    6   
  4 Curtsinger, Claire         9 Bishop Brossart        5:44.08    4   
  5 Dickman, Maddie           11 Villa Madonna          5:48.60    2   
  6 Rice, Sarah                9 Villa Madonna          5:50.79    1   
  7 Bradd, Serrai              7 Ludlow                 5:57.89  
  8 Morton, Emmah              8 Lloyd Memorial         5:59.55  
  9 Grunkemeyer, Becca         9 Beechwood              6:00.28  
 10 Bezold, Emma               9 Bishop Brossart        6:06.70  
 11 Tierney, Ellie            12 Beechwood              6:12.25  
 12 Hill, Kasey               10 St. Henry              6:12.29  
 13 Russo, Aubrey             10 Walton Verona          6:46.60  
 14 Meyer, Mary                8 Covington Latin        6:59.36  
 15 Gray, Savannah             7 Calvary                7:01.10  
 16 Hincks, Annemarie          9 Walton Verona          7:03.46  
 17 Davis, Audrey             10 Cov. Holy Cross        7:20.83  
 18 Panetta, Sheyanne         12 Dayton                 7:27.61  
 19 Sullivan, Iris             9 Cov. Holy Cross        7:37.11  
 -- Holtzapple, Kaylee         7 Calvary                    DNS  
 -- McCarthy, Shannon         10 Covington Latin            DNS  
 -- Patterson, Angel          10 Dayton                     DNS  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Curtsinger, Joe           12 Bishop Brossart        4:38.88   10   
  2 Schultz, Andrew           12 Walton Verona          4:39.16    8   
  3 Ryan, Sean                11 St. Henry              4:41.82    6   
  4 Branch, Ryan               9 Bishop Brossart        4:43.82    4   
  5 Dreas, Luke               11 Cov. Holy Cross        4:45.15    2   
  6 Tien, Caden               11 Williamstown           4:48.71    1   
  7 Marker, Kaden             10 Beechwood              4:50.82  
  8 Gatewood, Wyatt           12 Williamstown           4:52.01  
  9 Baker, Alex               10 Walton Verona          4:58.62  
 10 Barsan, Charlie            9 St. Henry              4:59.13  
 11 Belville, Hunter          11 Lloyd Memorial         5:00.13  
 12 Alden, Kaleb              10 Villa Madonna          5:12.15  
 13 Engle, Kadin              10 Cov. Holy Cross        5:14.46  
 14 Speth, David              11 Covington Latin        5:36.72  
 15 Clark, Will                9 Dayton                 5:38.57  
 16 Toro, Lucas                7 Calvary                5:40.71  
 17 Beck, Nick                10 Newport Catholic       5:42.18  
 18 Montalvo, Isaiah          11 Calvary                5:44.01  
 19 Slone, James              11 Bellevue               5:47.50  
 -- Vogt, Aaron                8 Bellevue                   DNS  
 -- Bleser, Kole              12 Newport Catholic           DNS  
 -- Downey, Keaton            12 Beechwood                  DNS  
 -- Asher, Caulyn             11 Dayton                     DNS  
 -- McMillen, Jack            10 Ludlow                     DNS  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Newport Central Catholic                              51.51   2  10   
     1) Enslen, Ellie 11                2) Kinnett, Maria 12              
     3) Riley, Jenna 12                 4) Matteoli, Carrigan 12          
     5) Marron, Audrey 11               6) Whitehead, Olivia 11           
     7) Willike, Sydney 11              8) Heck, Annie 10                 
  2 Beechwood                                             53.37   2   8   
     1) Birkemeier, Harper 7            2) Kocan, Katie 7                 
     3) Dodge, Amanda 11                4) Hazzard, Madie 11              
     5) Counts, Maryah 7                6) Pelster, Audrey 11             
     7) Schilling, Caroline 12          8) Woods, Merrin 12               
  3 Dayton                                                53.57   2   6   
     1) Halfhill, Sophia 11             2) Lukens, Libby 12               
     3) Workman, Lydia 11               4) Barbiea, Johnessah 11          
     5) Chester, Nattalie 11            6) Panetta, Sheyanne 12           
     7) Panetta, Savannah 10            8) Patterson, Angel 10            
  4 St. Henry District                                    53.67   2   4   
     1) Cline, Cassidy 8                2) Kent, Lauren 9                 
     3) Kent, Mackenzie 10              4) Browning, Tia 12               
     5) Felix, Mary 9                   6) Pope, Natalie 12               
     7) Pope, Teresa 10                 8) Laudenslayer, Sophia 11        
  5 Bishop Brossart                                       53.77   2   2   
     1) Comer, Maggie 11                2) Cook, Abby 11                  
     3) Hein, Chloe 8                   4) Schultz, Paige 11              
     5) Besse, Isabel 11                6) Goderwis, Michelle 11          
     7) Schultz, Rylee 9                8) Haubner, Lydia 9               
  6 Lloyd Memorial                                        54.13   2   1   
     1) Conrad, A'Viana 12              2) Conrad, Arieana 12             
     3) Neary, Maddie 9                 4) Viox, Ella 10                  
     5) Speicher, Jayden 8              6) Riddle, Taylor 10              
     7) Riddle, Madison 10              8)                                
  7 Walton Verona                                         54.81   2 
     1) Gamm, Meg 10                    2) Drohan, Olivia 9               
     3) Perry, Ashlan 11                4) Wells, Megan 12                
     5) Lightner, Aubrey 11             6) Lightner, Olivia 9             
     7) Waters, Caileigh 10             8) Hall, Gabby 9                  
  8 Villa Madonna                                         55.63   1 
     1) Pickens, Alyssa 12              2) Pickens, Brooklyn 8            
     3) Rice, Maria 12                  4) Blincoe, Maddie 11             
     5) Kessans, Mackenzie 9            6) Meier, Brooke 12               
     7) Olivia, Sophia 10               8) Raziano, Rachel 9              
  9 Newport                                               57.95   1 
     1) Anderson, Nacell 7              2) Dephillips, Courtney 9         
     3) Davis, Jasmine 7                4) Harvill Greene, Jaycn 8        
     5) Lemarbe, Madelyn 9              6) Webb, Sandy 9                  
     7) Baccus, Kyissa 9                8) Nellum, Jamesha 12             
 10 Covington Latin                                     1:06.92   1 
     1) Schroder, Josie 8               2) Barton, Sarah 9                
     3) Devadason, Julia 7              4) Syfert, Gianna 8               
     5) McCarthy, Shannon 10            6) Blair, Ella 8                  
     7) Sweeney, Bree 10                8) Smith, Laurynn 10              
 -- Holy Cross (Covington)                                   DQ   2  OOZ
     1) Miller, Olivia 10               2) McIntosh, Morrigan 9           
     3) Fisk, Isabelle 10               4) MacDonald, Kiley 10            
     5) Munninghoff, Ashley 9           6) Fisk, Noel 10                  
     7) McGuire, Malena 9               8) Murray, Ava 9                  
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Newport Central Catholic                              44.63   2  10   
     1) Gabbard, Jared 12               2) Miller, Hezekiah 12            
     3) Sprong, Jack 12                 4) Kelly, Kyle 12                 
     5) Posey, Aubrey 12                6) O'Brien, Patrick 12            
     7) Schwarber, Damian 12            8) Freppon, Isaac 11              
  2 Walton Verona                                         45.17   2   8   
     1) Stanley, Bryson 10              2) Gaines, Jacob 9                
     3) Weber, Logan 12                 4) Smith, Peyton 11               
     5) Baker, Wiley 9                  6) Watson, Jack 11                
     7) Perry, Zane 10                  8) Stewart, Aiden 9               
  3 Dayton                                                45.62   2   6   
     1) Klosterman, Austin 12           2) Marksberry, Jordan 10          
     3) Souder, Keith 9                 4) Johnson, Treyvonne 12          
     5) Johnson, Marcus 9               6) Trimnell, Carson 9             
     7) Jimenez, Eric 9                 8) Brooks, Nolan 10               
  4 Bishop Brossart                                       46.22   2   4   
     1) Steffen, Mitchell 12            2) Howard, Sam 11                 
     3) Schirmer, Carson 10             4) Twehues, Tyler 9               
     5) Schumacher, Jd 12               6) Moore, Jacob 12                
     7) Moore, Jordan 12                8) Jump, Allen 12                 
  5 Newport                                               46.42   2   2   
     1) Porter, Tyler 12                2) Clayton, Karac 12              
     3) Davis, Kaleal 11                4) Ledbetter, Michael 11          
     5) Miller, Samari 12               6) Browning, Rj 10                
     7) Seiler, Matt 10                 8) Hawkins, Michael 12            
  6 St. Henry District                                    46.56   2   1   
     1) Beauregard, Jaggerd 10          2) Stewart, Joe 11                
     3) Rieger, Nick 11                 4) Plapp, Ethan 11                
     5) Croyle, Vincent 10              6) Brockman, Michael 10           
     7) Norris, Hayden 12               8) Veith, Wyatt 10                
  7 Beechwood                                             46.82   2 
     1) Cardosi, Vincent 12             2) Rechtin, Ruben 10              
     3) Fritz, Nolan 12                 4) Schilling, Mitchell 12         
     5) Howard, Nathan 9                6) Hales, Joshua 12               
     7) Birindelli, Hank 12             8) Howard, Noah 12                
  8 Lloyd Memorial                                        47.79   2 
     1) Trimpe, Makhi 10                2) Jackson, Darian 12             
     3) Ewell, Tayvone 11               4) Young, Keiandrae 12            
     5) Williams, Jonathan 12           6) Stolz, Lennon 10               
  9 Holy Cross (Covington)                                48.74   1 
     1) Boerger, Nick 10                2) Hassert, Phillip 10            
     3) Mullins, Joseph 9               4) Faulhaber, Jeremy 10           
     5) Burden, Chandler 12             6) McIntosh, Sean 11              
     7) Stutz, Sebastian 11             8) Hoffman, Maddux 9              
 10 Ludlow                                                49.72   1 
     1) Pugh, Shawn 9                   2) Pugh, Todd 12                  
     3) Ward, Chris 10                  4) Cannon, Christopher 11         
     5) Thompson, Jared 10              6) Henry, Blake 9                 
     7) Lack, Luke 10                   8) Martin, Benjamin 9             
 11 Calvary Christian                                     52.71   1 
     1) Hickey, Connor 10               2) Thompson, Logan 12             
     3) Toro, Lucas 7                   4) Hudson, Taylor 12              
 12 Villa Madonna                                         53.87   1 
     1) Pickens, Hunter 8               2) Mate, Alex 10                  
     3) Kolar, Noah 9                   4) Slazyk, Mason 9                
     5) Wright, Dylan 12                6) Steinman, Lucas 12             
     7) Zalla, Cam 12                   8) Junker, Nathan 11              
 13 Covington Latin                                       56.01   1 
     1) Pham, Alex 9                    2) Boyer, Brady 9                 
     3) Hubbart, John 10                4) Gerwe, Collin 11               
     5) Swartz, Trey 10                 6) Fox, Elijah 11                 
     7) Speth, David 11                 8)                                
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kinnett, Maria            12 Newport Catholic         59.10   3  10   
  2 Pelster, Audrey           11 Beechwood              1:00.02   3   8   
  3 Pope, Natalie             12 St. Henry              1:00.64   3   6   
  4 Lightner, Olivia           9 Walton Verona          1:02.30   3   4   
  5 Comer, Maggie             11 Bishop Brossart        1:03.39   3   2   
  6 MacDonald, Kiley          10 Cov. Holy Cross        1:03.49   3   1   
  7 Perry, Ashlan             11 Walton Verona          1:04.90   2 
  8 Cook, Abby                11 Bishop Brossart        1:05.21   3 
  9 Counts, Maryah             7 Beechwood              1:05.80   3 
 10 Heck, Annie               10 Newport Catholic       1:06.59   2 
 11 Bottoms, Julia            11 Calvary                1:10.07   2 
 12 Brockman, Grace           10 St. Henry              1:10.53   2 
 13 Pack, Hannah              12 Calvary                1:10.64   2 
 14 Miller, Olivia            10 Cov. Holy Cross        1:10.73   2 
 15 Harvill Greene, Jaycn      8 Newport                1:12.74   2 
 16 Chester, Nattalie         11 Dayton                 1:14.56   2 
 17 Sweeney, Bree             10 Covington Latin        1:26.54   1 
 18 Holtzman, Sophie          10 Villa Madonna          1:26.88   1 
 19 Kirkwood, Caitlyn         10 Ludlow                 1:45.40   1 
 -- Smith, Laurynn            10 Covington Latin            DNS   1 
 -- Patterson, Angel          10 Dayton                     DNS   1 
 -- Muncy, Abby               10 Villa Madonna              DNS   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Norris, Hayden            12 St. Henry                50.50   3  10   
  2 Gray, Josh                12 St. Henry                51.02   3   8   
  3 Birindelli, Hank          12 Beechwood                51.46   3   6   
  4 Moore, Jacob              12 Bishop Brossart          52.13   3   4   
  5 Perry, Zane               10 Walton Verona            52.27   3   2   
  6 Rechtin, Ruben            10 Beechwood                53.55   3   1   
  7 Schirmer, Carson          10 Bishop Brossart          55.04   3 
  8 Yusko, Gavin               9 Calvary                  55.55   3 
  9 Stolz, Lennon             10 Lloyd Memorial           55.56   2 
 10 Stewart, Aiden             9 Walton Verona            56.25   2 
 11 Kolar, Noah                9 Villa Madonna            58.12   2 
 12 Reaves, Jackson           11 Williamstown             58.23   2 
 13 Faulhaber, Jeremy         10 Cov. Holy Cross          59.04   2 
 14 Seiler, Matt              10 Newport                  59.67   1 
 15 O'Brien, Patrick          12 Newport Catholic       1:00.03   2 
 16 Trimnell, Carson           9 Dayton                 1:01.25   2 
 17 Kahmann, William           9 Cov. Holy Cross        1:03.73   1 
 18 Lack, Luke                10 Ludlow                 1:05.61   2 
 -- Clayton, Karac            12 Newport                    DNS   4 
 -- Gatewood, Wyatt           12 Williamstown               DNS   4 
 -- Asher, Caulyn             11 Dayton                     DNS   4 
 -- Vogt, Aaron                8 Bellevue                   DNS   4 
 -- Hazeres, Austin           11 Bellevue                   DNS   4 
 -- Hudson, Taylor            12 Calvary                    DNS   4 
 -- Gerwe, Collin             11 Covington Latin            DNS   4 
 -- Glaser, Ben               12 Newport Catholic           DNS   4 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Schilling, Caroline       12 Beechwood                47.10   2  10   
  2 Workman, Lydia            11 Dayton                   49.69   2   8   
  3 Felix, Mary                9 St. Henry                49.79   2   6   
  4 Wells, Megan              12 Walton Verona            50.95   2   4   
  5 Kent, Mackenzie           10 St. Henry                51.45   2   2   
  6 Willike, Sydney           11 Newport Catholic         52.49   2   1   
  7 Neufelder, Sophie          9 Bishop Brossart          53.56   2 
  8 Besse, Isabel             11 Bishop Brossart          53.66   2 
  9 Cobb, Alaina              11 Lloyd Memorial           54.95   1 
 10 Kessans, Mackenzie         9 Villa Madonna            55.53   1 
 11 McCloskey, Madison        10 Newport Catholic         56.51   1 
 12 Robinson, Hannah           9 Cov. Holy Cross          57.80   1 
 13 Kremer, Anna               9 Villa Madonna          1:05.06   1 
 14 McGuire, Malena            9 Cov. Holy Cross        1:14.87   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Moore, Jordan             12 Bishop Brossart          40.64   3  10   
  2 Brockman, Michael         10 St. Henry                42.52   3   8   
  3 Klosterman, Austin        12 Dayton                   43.10   3   6   
  4 Cardosi, Vincent          12 Beechwood                43.71   3   4   
  5 Caracciolo, Giovanni      12 Bishop Brossart          44.53   3   2   
  6 Enxel, Connor             10 Newport Catholic         44.78   3   1   
  7 Marksberry, Jordan        10 Dayton                   44.84   2 
  8 Hazeres, Austin           11 Bellevue                 45.69   1 
  9 Ferguson, Trey             9 Walton Verona            46.58   2 
 10 Fritz, Nolan              12 Beechwood                46.65   3 
 11 Krummen, Kenton           12 Walton Verona            46.99   3 
 12 Veith, Wyatt              10 St. Henry                47.42   2 
 13 Sollberger, Scott         12 Calvary                  48.85   2 
 14 McCoy, Thomas             11 Cov. Holy Cross          50.63   1 
 15 Noonchester, Zachary       9 Bellevue                 51.85   2 
 16 Tien, Cj                   9 Williamstown             52.02   1 
 17 Bergman, Quentin          10 Cov. Holy Cross          53.93   1 
 -- Gabbard, Jared            12 Newport Catholic           DNS   2 
 -- Bond, Jackson             10 Villa Madonna              DNS   2 
 -- Noe, Jeffrey               9 Ludlow                     DNS   1 
 -- Junker, Nathan            11 Villa Madonna              DNS   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McMain, Reganne            8 St. Henry              2:22.86   10   
  2 Akins, Ashley             11 Walton Verona          2:22.87    8   
  3 Klocke, Maria             11 Bishop Brossart        2:26.96    6   
  4 Rice, Maria               12 Villa Madonna          2:29.83    4   
  5 Tierney, Jackie           12 Beechwood              2:35.09    2   
  6 Bottoms, Julia            11 Calvary                2:35.74    1   
  7 Dickman, Maddie           11 Villa Madonna          2:36.84  
  8 Jones, Abby               10 Newport Catholic       2:37.68  
  9 Freihofer, Anna           11 St. Henry              2:38.26  
 10 Callahan, Lia              9 Bishop Brossart        2:38.47  
 11 Fisk, Isabelle            10 Cov. Holy Cross        2:39.48  
 12 Schneider, Jill            7 Newport Catholic       2:39.53  
 13 Waters, Caileigh          10 Walton Verona          2:43.69  
 14 Veazey, Mary Lauren       10 Covington Latin        2:45.65  
 15 Skeen, Katherine          11 Beechwood              2:47.05  
 16 Quandt, Madison            9 Cov. Holy Cross        2:54.67  
 17 Toro, Cristina             8 Calvary                2:59.29  
 18 Mccain, Moriah             8 Williamstown           3:04.60  
 19 Meyer, Mary                8 Covington Latin        3:11.73  
 20 Panetta, Sheyanne         12 Dayton                 3:22.63  
 -- Patterson, Angel          10 Dayton                     DNS  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martin, Johnny            12 Walton Verona          2:02.95   10   
  2 Spalding, Tristen         11 Walton Verona          2:04.15    8   
  3 Clines, Mick              10 Bishop Brossart        2:05.09    6   
  4 Mccain, Micah             11 Williamstown           2:05.14    4   
  5 Hickman, Brad             12 Bishop Brossart        2:05.52    2   
  6 Marker, Jacob             11 Beechwood              2:05.93    1   
  7 Brockman, Luke            12 St. Henry              2:06.71  
  8 Rowe, Jared               12 Beechwood              2:12.48  
  9 Meyer, Quentin            10 Newport Catholic       2:15.83  
 10 Vanlierop, Evan           12 Newport Catholic       2:17.28  
 11 Perkins, Bradley          12 Williamstown           2:27.93  
 12 Boyer, Brady               9 Covington Latin        2:33.83  
 13 Speth, David              11 Covington Latin        2:36.30  
 14 Kahmann, William           9 Cov. Holy Cross        2:44.40  
 15 Patterson, Matt            9 Dayton                 3:10.21  
 -- Thompson, Logan           12 Calvary                    DNS  
 -- Howard, Caleb              9 Calvary                    DNS  
 -- Dreas, Luke               11 Cov. Holy Cross            DNS  
 -- Slone, James              11 Bellevue                   DNS  
 -- Plapp, Ethan              11 St. Henry                  DNS  
 -- Clark, Will                9 Dayton                     DNS  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pope, Natalie             12 St. Henry                27.08   3  10   
  2 Hazzard, Madie            11 Beechwood                28.23   3   8   
  3 Lightner, Aubrey          11 Walton Verona            28.47   3   6   
  4 Hein, Chloe                8 Bishop Brossart          28.54   3   4   
  5 Enslen, Ellie             11 Newport Catholic         28.58   3   2   
  6 Conrad, A'Viana           12 Lloyd Memorial           28.58   3   1   
  7 Matteoli, Carrigan        12 Newport Catholic         29.21   1 
  8 Dodge, Amanda             11 Beechwood                29.86   3 
  9 Varner, Kailey             9 Williamstown             30.42   3 
 10 Syfert, Gianna             8 Covington Latin          31.22   2 
 11 Haubner, Lydia             9 Bishop Brossart          31.55   2 
 12 Pack, Hannah              12 Calvary                  31.81   2 
 13 Williams, Lauren          11 Walton Verona            32.07   1 
 14 Pope, Teresa              10 St. Henry                32.07   2 
 15 Munninghoff, Ashley        9 Cov. Holy Cross          32.15   1 
 16 Chester, Nattalie         11 Dayton                   32.34   2 
 17 Schroder, Josie            8 Covington Latin          32.82   1 
 18 Olivia, Sophia            10 Villa Madonna            33.50   1 
 19 Wires, Sarah              10 Calvary                  36.36   1 
 20 Meyer, Jean               10 Cov. Holy Cross          40.77   1 
 -- Dephillips, Courtney       9 Newport                    DNS   1 
 -- Baccus, Kyissa             9 Newport                    DNS   2 
 -- Ratterman, Kiersten       11 Bellevue                   DNS   2 
 -- Stienmetz, Lexi           10 Ludlow                     DNS   2 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kelly, Kyle               12 Newport Catholic         23.66   4  10   
  2 Norris, Hayden            12 St. Henry                23.68   4   8   
  3 Moore, Jordan             12 Bishop Brossart          23.75   4   6   
  4 Smith, Peyton             11 Walton Verona            23.97   4   4   
  5 Miller, Hezekiah          12 Newport Catholic         24.04   4   2   
  6 Moore, Jacob              12 Bishop Brossart          24.15   4   1   
  7 Gaines, Jacob              9 Walton Verona            24.36   4 
  8 Yusko, Gavin               9 Calvary                  25.32   3 
  9 Hazeres, Austin           11 Bellevue                 25.34   3 
 10 Dunaway, Evan             10 Williamstown             25.78   3 
 11 Lamb, Jonah               12 Calvary                  25.81   4 
 12 Miller, Samari            12 Newport                  26.30   2 
 13 Hales, Joshua             12 Beechwood                26.77   3 
 14 Ledbetter, Michael        11 Newport                  26.83   2 
 15 Pugh, Shawn                9 Ludlow                   27.15   2 
 16 Trimnell, Carson           9 Dayton                   27.53   2 
 17 Pickens, Hunter            8 Villa Madonna            28.59   2 
 18 Martin, Benjamin           9 Ludlow                   32.37   2 
 -- Rieger, Nick              11 St. Henry                  DNS   3 
 -- Rechtin, Ruben            10 Beechwood                  DNS   3 
 -- Boerger, Nick             10 Cov. Holy Cross            DNS   3 
 -- Burden, Chandler          12 Cov. Holy Cross            DNS   2 
 -- Fox, Elijah               11 Covington Latin            DNS   1 
 -- Hubbart, John             10 Covington Latin            DNS   1 
 -- Johnson, Treyvonne        12 Dayton                     DNS   3 
 -- Johnson, Cole             10 Bellevue                   DNS   2 
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beck, Ashley              12 Bishop Brossart       12:28.65   10   
  2 Bertsch, Sarah            11 Newport Catholic      12:39.63    8   
  3 Shoyat, Tanya             10 Beechwood             12:42.09    6   
  4 Wittrock, Madison         11 Bishop Brossart       12:54.93    4   
  5 Grunkemeyer, Becca         9 Beechwood             13:02.72    2   
  6 Bailey, Maddie             7 Villa Madonna         13:03.63    1   
  7 Bradd, Serrai              7 Ludlow                13:04.32  
  8 Holtzapple, Kaylee         7 Calvary               13:16.00  
  9 Mcdonald, Caroline        10 Villa Madonna         13:25.25  
 10 Harlan, Gabriele          11 St. Henry             13:37.84  
 11 Hill, Kasey               10 St. Henry             13:47.80  
 12 Duke, Sydney              11 Newport Catholic      13:58.62  
 13 Panetta, Sheyanne         12 Dayton                16:40.83  
 14 Sullivan, Iris             9 Cov. Holy Cross       17:32.45  
 -- Meyer, Jean               10 Cov. Holy Cross            DNS  
 -- Patterson, Angel          10 Dayton                     DNS  
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Curtsinger, Joe           12 Bishop Brossart       10:10.59   10   
  2 Schultz, Andrew           12 Walton Verona         10:12.17    8   
  3 Ryan, Sean                11 St. Henry             10:21.82    6   
  4 Leicht, Brandon           12 Bishop Brossart       10:22.76    4   
  5 Kinsey, Ben               11 Williamstown          11:02.09    2   
  6 Downey, Keaton            12 Beechwood             11:03.55    1   
  7 McMillen, Jack            10 Ludlow                11:06.65  
  8 Barsan, Charlie            9 St. Henry             11:08.98  
  9 Engle, Kadin              10 Cov. Holy Cross       11:19.22  
 10 Walters, Elijah           10 Williamstown          11:19.74  
 11 Montalvo, Isaiah          11 Calvary               12:24.97  
 12 Marker, Kaden             10 Beechwood             12:25.31  
 13 Heyob, Scott               8 Calvary               12:38.33  
 -- Engle, Carter              8 Cov. Holy Cross            DNS  
 -- Powers, Johnny            11 Newport Catholic           DNS  
 -- Davis, Matt               10 Villa Madonna              DNS  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Walton Verona                                       4:14.33   2  10   
     1) Lightner, Olivia 9              2) Lightner, Aubrey 11            
     3) Perry, Ashlan 11                4) Akins, Ashley 11               
     5) Hall, Gabby 9                   6) Waters, Caileigh 10            
     7) Wells, Megan 12                 8) Hurles, Kalyn 10               
  2 Newport Central Catholic                            4:14.67   2   8   
     1) Willike, Sydney 11              2) Kinnett, Maria 12              
     3) Riley, Jenna 12                 4) Jones, Abby 10                 
     5) Schneider, Jill 7               6) Matteoli, Carrigan 12          
     7) Heck, Annie 10                  8) Enslen, Ellie 11               
  3 Beechwood                                           4:15.43   2   6   
     1) Counts, Maryah 7                2) Hazzard, Madie 11              
     3) Pelster, Audrey 11              4) Schilling, Caroline 12         
     5) Lohre, Ava 10                   6) Kocan, Katie 7                 
     7) Birkemeier, Harper 7            8) Dodge, Amanda 11               
  4 St. Henry District                                  4:20.99   2   4   
     1) Cline, Cassidy 8                2) Felix, Mary 9                  
     3) Pope, Natalie 12                4) McMain, Reganne 8              
     5) Kent, Mackenzie 10              6) Kent, Lauren 9                 
     7) Freihofer, Anna 11              8) Harlan, Gabriele 11            
  5 Bishop Brossart                                     4:21.34   2   2   
     1) Klocke, Maria 11                2) Comer, Maggie 11               
     3) Cook, Abby 11                   4) Goderwis, Michelle 11          
     5) Callahan, Lia 9                 6) Hein, Chloe 8                  
     7) Curtsinger, Claire 9            8) Neufelder, Sophie 9            
  6 Villa Madonna                                       4:31.77   2   1   
     1) Pickens, Alyssa 12              2) Rice, Maria 12                 
     3) Blincoe, Maddie 11              4) Pickens, Brooklyn 8            
     5) Rice, Sarah 9                   6) Dickman, Maddie 11             
     7) Bailey, Maddie 7                8) Mcdonald, Caroline 10          
  7 Holy Cross (Covington)                              4:38.70   2 
     1) Fisk, Isabelle 10               2) MacDonald, Kiley 10            
     3) Miller, Olivia 10               4) Heist, Kaitlyn 10              
     5) Robinson, Hannah 9              6) Quandt, Madison 9              
     7) Sullivan, Iris 9                8) McGuire, Malena 9              
  8 Lloyd Memorial                                      4:57.95   2 
     1) Riddle, Taylor 10               2) Riddle, Madison 10             
     3) Morton, Emmah 8                 4) Cobb, Alaina 11                
     5) Leon, Natasha 8                 6) MoctezumaPerez, Amy 8          
     7) Speicher, Jayden 8              8) Berger, Abbi 8                 
  9 Ludlow                                              4:59.99   1 
     1) Garrett, Mylee 8                2) Stienmetz, Lexi 10             
     3) Remley, Alison 7                4) Suiter, Brianna 7              
     5) Bradd, Serrai 7                 6) McClurg, Elizabeth 7           
     7) Dehnert, Madison 12             8) Sowers, Lorelei 10             
 10 Calvary Christian                                   5:13.11   1 
     1) Bottoms, Julia 11               2) Wires, Sarah 10                
     3) Poe, Madison 12                 4) Pack, Hannah 12                
     5) Roberts, Rebecca 11             6) Holtzapple, Kaylee 7           
     7) Toro, Cristina 8                8)                                
 11 Covington Latin                                     5:32.06   1 
     1) Sweeney, Bree 10                2) Schroder, Josie 8              
     3) McCarthy, Shannon 10            4) Veazey, Mary Lauren 10         
     5) Smith, Laurynn 10               6) Blair, Ella 8                  
     7) Meyer, Mary 8                   8) Barton, Sarah 9                
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. Henry District                                  3:27.81   2  10   
     1) Plapp, Ethan 11                 2) Brockman, Michael 10           
     3) Gray, Josh 12                   4) Norris, Hayden 12              
     5) Brockman, Luke 12               6) Daniel, Alex 11                
     7) Rintala, Lukas 10               8) Rieger, Nick 11                
  2 Beechwood                                           3:28.56   2   8   
     1) Birindelli, Hank 12             2) Rechtin, Ruben 10              
     3) Deatherage, Zach 12             4) Howard, Noah 12                
     5) Cardosi, Vincent 12             6) Fritz, Nolan 12                
     7) Downey, Keaton 12               8) Marker, Jacob 11               
  3 Walton Verona                                       3:34.46   2   6   
     1) Spalding, Tristen 11            2) Perry, Zane 10                 
     3) Watson, Jack 11                 4) Martin, Johnny 12              
     5) Smith, Peyton 11                6) Gaines, Jacob 9                
     7) Bonne, Trey 12                  8) Stewart, Aiden 9               
  4 Bishop Brossart                                     3:38.52   2   4   
     1) Hickman, Brad 12                2) Moore, Jacob 12                
     3) Schirmer, Carson 10             4) Clines, Mick 10                
     5) Alwell, Andrew 10               6) Davis, Ethan 12                
     7) Moore, Jordan 12                8) Jump, Allen 12                 
  5 Holy Cross (Covington)                              3:44.32   2   2   
     1) Dreas, Luke 11                  2) Boerger, Nick 10               
     3) Mullins, Joseph 9               4) Hoffman, Maddux 9              
     5) Haney, Carter 11                6) Stutz, Sebastian 11            
     7) Bergman, Quentin 10             8) Faulhaber, Jeremy 10           
  6 Newport Central Catholic                            3:44.74   2   1   
     1) Powers, Johnny 11               2) Glaser, Ben 12                 
     3) Schwarber, Damian 12            4) Kelly, Kyle 12                 
     5) Gabbard, Jared 12               6) Sprong, Jack 12                
     7) Freppon, Isaac 11               8) O'Brien, Patrick 12            
  7 Dayton                                              3:45.81   2 
     1) Souder, Keith 9                 2) Klosterman, Austin 12          
     3) Johnson, Marcus 9               4) Johnson, Treyvonne 12          
     5) Marksberry, Jordan 10           6) Trimnell, Carson 9             
     7) Jimenez, Eric 9                 8) Asher, Caulyn 11               
  8 Williamstown                                        3:49.34   2 
     1) Mccain, Micah 11                2) Gatewood, Wyatt 12             
     3) Reaves, Jackson 11              4) Tien, Caden 11                 
     5) Perkins, Bradley 12             6) Kinsey, Ben 11                 
     7) Dunaway, Evan 10                8) Tien, Cj 9                     
  9 Lloyd Memorial                                      3:52.72   1 
     1) Young, Keiandrae 12             2) Weber, Joey 9                  
     3) Stolz, Lennon 10                4) Belville, Hunter 11            
     5) Ewell, Tayvone 11               6) Davidson, Jake 9               
     7) Jackson, Darian 12              8)                                
 10 Villa Madonna                                       3:58.13   1 
     1) Lescoe, Jonas 9                 2) Zalla, Ben 12                  
     3) Zalla, Cam 12                   4) Bond, Jackson 10               
     5) Kolar, Noah 9                   6) Junker, Nathan 11              
     7) Pickens, Hunter 8               8) Cordonnier, Eli 8              
 11 Calvary Christian                                   4:06.28   1 
     1) Hudson, Taylor 12               2) Thompson, Logan 12             
     3) Sollberger, Scott 12            4) Toro, Lucas 7                  
     5) Hickey, Connor 10               6) Howard, Caleb 9                
 12 Ludlow                                              4:13.70   1 
     1) Pugh, Todd 12                   2) Henry, Blake 9                 
     3) Ward, Chris 10                  4) Thompson, Jared 10             
     5) Cannon, Christopher 11          6) McMillen, Jack 10              
     7) Pugh, Shawn 9                   8) Lack, Luke 10                  
 13 Covington Latin                                     4:27.20   1 
     1) Swartz, Trey 10                 2) Pham, Alex 9                   
     3) Boyer, Brady 9                  4) Gerwe, Collin 11               
     5) Speth, David 11                 6) Fox, Elijah 11                 
     7) Hubbart, John 10                8)                                
 -- Newport                                                 DNS   1 
     1) Browning, Rj 10                 2) Clayton, Karac 12              
     3) Seiler, Matt 10                 4) Ledbetter, Michael 11          
     5) Miller, Samari 12               6) Porter, Tyler 12               
     7) Davis, Kaleal 11                8) Jefferson, Ethan 9             
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brockman, Emma            11 Newport Catholic      32-05.75   10   
      29-01  32-05.75  31-06.75  30-03.50  31-06.50  28-11.75
  2 Buerger, Maggie            9 Walton Verona         32-04.50    8   
      32-01  31-05.75  30-00.75  31-04  32-04.50  31-11.25
  3 Evans, Katie              11 St. Henry             31-03.25    6   
      31-03.25  28-10.25  28-08  29-08.50  28-01  27-06.50
  4 Nellum, Jamesha           12 Newport               30-10.00    4   
      29-04  FOUL  29-10  29-08.50  29-01  30-10
  5 Woods, Merrin             12 Beechwood             28-03.50    2   
      27-05.75  27-02.75  28-03.50  26-11.50  27-07.75  25-10.50
  6 Tolle, Jill               11 Lloyd Memorial        27-11.00    1   
      27-11  25-04.75  27-00.25           
  7 Hueser, Paige             10 Walton Verona         26-10.75  
      26-09.25  26-10.75  26-00  26-01.50  26-03  26-02
  8 Lukens, Libby             12 Dayton                26-01.75  
      23-06.50  25-05.75  26-01.75           
  9 McCloskey, Madison        10 Newport Catholic      25-00.50  
      24-06.25  25-00.50  24-01           
 10 Meier, Brooke             12 Villa Madonna         24-09.00  
      23-07.50  24-06  24-09           
 11 Rylan, Pierson             9 Lloyd Memorial       J24-09.00  
      22-08.75  24-09  23-03.25           
 12 Hassoun, Hannah           12 Villa Madonna         24-08.75  
      24-08.75  20-05  23-07           
 13 Ritter, Ava               10 Bishop Brossart       23-11.50  
      22-10.75  22-04.25  23-11.50           
 14 Haley, Katie              10 Bishop Brossart       23-11.25  
      23-07.50  23-11.25  22-04.50           
 15 Panetta, Savannah         10 Dayton                23-09.25  
      22-10.25  23-09.25  22-03.50           
 16 Threlkeld, Brentlee        8 Williamstown          22-06.00  
      21-05.75  22-06  21-11           
 17 Bergman, Emily            10 Cov. Holy Cross       20-10.75  
      20-00.50  20-10.75  20-08.25           
 18 Evans, Kassidy             8 St. Henry             18-03.00  
      18-03  17-11  FOUL           
 19 Denham, Madison           10 Covington Latin       17-06.00  
      16-00.50  17-06  17-06           
 20 Rogers, Emma              10 Ludlow                14-11.75  
      14-09.50  14-10.50  14-11.75           
 21 Sowers, Lorelei           10 Ludlow                14-11.00  
      13-07.25  14-05.25  14-11           
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bromwell, Braden          12 Walton Verona         43-09.50   10   
      42-06.75  41-03.75  42-05  43-09.50  FOUL  42-11.25
  2 Moore, Michael            11 Beechwood             42-10.50    8   
      42-10.50  40-01.25  41-04.75  39-10  38-04.25  40-10.25
  3 Reis, Jack                12 Bishop Brossart       42-08.75    6   
      41-10.75  38-04.50  40-05.25  39-10.75  FOUL  42-08.75
  4 Williams, Jonathan        12 Lloyd Memorial        42-08.00    4   
      41-02  42-08  41-07  39-06  40-03.75  42-01.50
  5 Pelep, Ajay               12 Lloyd Memorial        41-09.25    2   
      FOUL  FOUL  41-00.50  41-09.25  FOUL  40-09.50
  6 Lankheit, Jayden          12 Newport Catholic      41-03.25    1   
      37-11  40-08.25  39-01  41-03.25  39-08.25  40-11.50
  7 Simpson, Keene            11 Williamstown         J41-03.25  
      36-04.75  39-10.75  41-03.25  37-11.25  39-09  39-05
  8 Boone, Logan              12 Walton Verona         39-02.25  
      38-03  36-08.25  39-02.25           
  9 Stoddart, Frank           12 Villa Madonna         36-01.25  
      33-08.50  36-01.25  35-03.75           
 10 McCormick, Derek          11 Bishop Brossart       36-01.00  
      36-01  34-08.75  33-07           
 11 Wright, Dylan             12 Villa Madonna         34-11.00  
      32-07.25  34-11  34-08           
 12 Cherry, Jacob             11 St. Henry             34-02.50  
      33-09.50  33-02.75  34-02.50           
 13 Ratterman, Tommy          12 Bellevue              33-07.50  
      33-07.50  33-04  33-02.75           
 14 Ackerson, Jahmir          10 Newport Catholic      33-00.25  
      33-00.25  31-00.25  29-11           
 15 Hales, Joshua             12 Beechwood             32-01.00  
      32-01  FOUL  30-02           
 16 Hummel, Kaleb             10 Ludlow                31-09.50  
      28-07.50  29-10.50  31-09.50           
 17 Jimenez, Johnathon        12 Dayton                30-11.25  
      30-11.25  FOUL  30-01.25           
 18 Jimenez, Eric              9 Dayton                29-07.00  
      FOUL  29-07  29-02.25           
 19 Jump, Jordan              12 Williamstown          28-10.25  
      28-10.25  28-10.25  27-09.25           
 20 Smith, Cody               10 St. Henry             28-07.25  
      28-05.50  27-01  28-07.25           
 21 Dick, James               10 Ludlow                28-02.00  
      28-02  27-04.75  26-11.25           
 22 Hawkins, Michael          12 Newport               28-01.25  
      28-01.25  25-05.75  26-03.75           
 23 Hazeres, Austin           11 Bellevue              26-07.75  
      26-07.75  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Russell, Samuel           12 Newport                    DNS  
 -- McIntosh, Sean            11 Cov. Holy Cross            DNS  
 
Event 27  Girls Discus Throw High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Buerger, Maggie            9 Walton Verona           105-05   10   
      FOUL  105-05  89-08  87-09  93-09  FOUL
  2 Woods, Merrin             12 Beechwood                99-06    8   
      FOUL  87-00  99-00  98-00  99-06  92-08
  3 Nellum, Jamesha           12 Newport                  91-04    6   
      87-01  85-07  91-04  82-04  79-01  FOUL
  4 Evans, Katie              11 St. Henry                90-09    4   
      90-09  89-09  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  82-11
  5 Brockman, Emma            11 Newport Catholic         82-10    2   
      77-10  FOUL  77-11  82-10  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Lukens, Libby             12 Dayton                   82-03    1   
      81-02  82-03  81-09  79-04  79-04  FOUL
  7 McCloskey, Madison        10 Newport Catholic         78-00  
      72-02  61-07  74-06  78-00  73-11  71-11
  8 Tolle, Jill               11 Lloyd Memorial           73-08  
      FOUL  73-08  FOUL           
  9 Rylan, Pierson             9 Lloyd Memorial           73-06  
      61-03  73-06  FOUL           
 10 Ritter, Ava               10 Bishop Brossart          73-05  
      73-05  60-08  67-08           
 11 Hueser, Paige             10 Walton Verona            71-11  
      69-04  71-11  70-02           
 12 Panetta, Savannah         10 Dayton                  J71-11  
      71-11  70-02  68-11           
 13 Huff, Brooklyn             7 Ludlow                   71-10  
      62-03  57-11  71-10           
 14 Hassoun, Hannah           12 Villa Madonna            67-02  
      67-02  60-09  63-08           
 15 Evans, Kassidy             8 St. Henry                63-08  
      61-00  48-09  63-08           
 16 Haley, Katie              10 Bishop Brossart          63-06  
      63-06  60-05  57-03           
 17 Threlkeld, Brentlee        8 Williamstown             61-02  
      FOUL  59-04  61-02           
 18 Bergman, Emily            10 Cov. Holy Cross          53-02  
      53-02  45-02  51-08           
 19 Denham, Madison           10 Covington Latin          45-01  
      41-03  40-04  45-01           
 20 Browning, Nicole          11 Ludlow                   44-03  
      44-03  43-06  42-09           
 21 Bezold, Abby              12 Villa Madonna            43-10  
      FOUL  43-10  43-09           
 22 Murray, Ava                9 Cov. Holy Cross          36-09  
      36-09  FOUL  35-10           
 
Event 28  Boys Discus Throw High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pelep, Ajay               12 Lloyd Memorial          123-05   10   
      112-06.50  117-10  116-06.75  105-11  123-05  108-00.50
  2 Jimenez, Johnathon        12 Dayton                  122-00    8   
      103-00.50  114-10.50  122-00  85-02.75  106-05  110-06
  3 Williams, Jonathan        12 Lloyd Memorial          117-06    6   
      116-04  112-10  FOUL  91-05  115-06  117-06
  4 Moore, Michael            11 Beechwood            116-08.50    4   
      76-07  116-08.50  90-09  104-02  FOUL  110-07
  5 Reis, Jack                12 Bishop Brossart      112-08.75    2   
      FOUL  101-10  112-08.75  FOUL  96-05  100-01
  6 Cherry, Jacob             11 St. Henry            106-06.25    1   
      104-04  106-06.25  88-01.25  99-09.75  85-01.50  92-05
  7 Boone, Logan              12 Walton Verona           103-08  
      103-08  94-08.75  FOUL  FOUL  72-05  94-06
  8 Simpson, Keene            11 Williamstown         103-05.50  
      103-05.50  FOUL  FOUL           
  9 Deaton, Hunter            12 Newport Catholic     100-01.50  
      FOUL  94-05.25  100-01.50           
 10 Bromwell, Braden          12 Walton Verona        100-00.25  
      99-08  100-00.25  97-07.25           
 11 Jimenez, Eric              9 Dayton                   99-07  
      97-05  FOUL  99-07           
 12 Wright, Dylan             12 Villa Madonna         91-05.75  
      FOUL  91-05.75  FOUL          
 13 Corley, Braden             9 Bellevue                 89-08  
      83-11  89-08  85-03           
 14 Ackerson, Jahmir          10 Newport Catholic      89-01.25  
      83-05.50  89-01.25  FOUL           
 15 Kramer, Bryce             12 Bishop Brossart          88-10  
      79-10.25  88-10  FOUL           
 16 Stoddart, Frank           12 Villa Madonna            80-10  
      73-01.75  80-10  75-08.50           
 17 Isbel, Dillon             12 Ludlow                80-05.75  
      73-06.75  80-05.75  64-03           
 18 Hales, Joshua             12 Beechwood             78-05.25  
      78-05.25  FOUL  FOUL           
 19 Theissen, Hunter          10 Ludlow                   73-01  
      71-03.75  73-01  67-03           
 20 Hawkins, Michael          12 Newport               72-05.25  
      71-03  66-02  72-05.25           
 21 Jump, Jordan              12 Williamstown          66-11.25  
      64-04  66-11.25  FOUL           
 -- Pritchett, Colin          11 St. Henry                 FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Russell, Samuel           12 Newport                    DNS  
 -- McIntosh, Sean            11 Cov. Holy Cross            DNS  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Browning, Tia             12 St. Henry             16-06.75   10   
      14-09.25  16-01  15-02.75  FOUL  16-00  16-06.75
  2 Barbiea, Johnessah        11 Dayton                16-03.50    8   
      16-03.50  15-09.50  15-08.25  15-10.25  14-09.50  15-10.50
  3 Pelster, Audrey           11 Beechwood             15-06.75    6   
      15-00.25  15-04.25  15-01.25  15-04.75  15-06.75  FOUL
  4 Halfhill, Sophia          11 Dayton                14-07.50    4   
      14-01.25  14-02  14-03.75  14-01.25  14-07.50  14-06.25
  5 Beimesch, Hannah          10 St. Henry             14-01.25    2   
      12-11.50  14-01.25  12-07.75  12-05.25  13-03.25  13-00
  6 Crowley, Claire           12 Bishop Brossart       13-06.75    1   
      13-00.75  13-05  13-06.75  12-07.75  13-04.75  13-03
  7 Baccus, Kyissa             9 Newport               13-06.50  
      12-07.75  13-06.50  12-01.50  12-10.50  13-04  12-05
  8 Johnson, Meredith         11 Beechwood             13-06.00  
      12-08  13-06  11-10.25           
  9 Whitehead, Olivia         11 Newport Catholic      13-03.25  
      12-09.75  12-11.75  13-03.25           
 10 Garrett, Mylee             8 Ludlow                12-10.50  
      12-02  12-10.50  12-07           
 11 Ratterman, Kiersten       11 Bellevue              12-10.00  
      12-10  12-03.25  12-09.75           
 12 Veazey, Mary Lauren       10 Covington Latin       12-09.25  
      10-04.75  11-07.25  12-09.25           
 13 Hall, Gabby                9 Walton Verona         12-08.75  
      10-10.50  11-04.25  12-08.75           
 14 Caithamer, Jodie           9 Walton Verona         11-07.75  
      11-07.75  11-01.50  10-08           
 15 Rust, Anna                12 Bishop Brossart       11-07.00  
      10-07  11-02.25  11-07           
 16 Varner, Kailey             9 Williamstown          11-05.75  
      11-03  10-09.75  11-05.75           
 17 Lemarbe, Madelyn           9 Newport                9-04.50  
      FOUL  9-04.50  9-03.75           
 18 Raziano, Rachel            9 Villa Madonna          8-05.00  
      7-11.75  8-05  7-06.25           
 -- Marron, Audrey            11 Newport Catholic           DNS  
 -- Reynolds, Jada            11 Bellevue                   DNS  
 -- Stienmetz, Lexi           10 Ludlow                     DNS  
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Watson, Jack              11 Walton Verona         20-02.00   10   
      19-00.50  19-08.50  20-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Schumacher, Jd            12 Bishop Brossart       19-09.50    8   
      17-01.50  18-04  18-03  19-06  19-09.50  19-07.50
  3 Veith, Wyatt              10 St. Henry             19-05.50    6   
      15-10  17-04.50  18-09  19-05.50  19-05  19-00
  4 Posey, Aubrey             12 Newport Catholic      19-03.00    4   
      18-07.50  18-00.75  17-08  18-02.50  18-03.50  19-03
  5 Howard, Noah              12 Beechwood             19-02.00    2   
      18-03.50  18-11.50  17-07  18-07  17-07.75  19-02
  6 Stewart, Joe              11 St. Henry             18-11.50    1   
      FOUL  18-06.50  17-07.50  18-05  18-11.50  18-07
  7 Zalla, Ben                12 Villa Madonna         18-09.00  
      18-01  17-11.75  17-03  17-10.75  FOUL  18-09
  8 Jump, Allen               12 Bishop Brossart       18-00.50  
      18-00  18-00.50  16-09.50           
  9 Schilling, Mitchell       12 Beechwood             17-07.50  
      17-07.50  17-06.50  17-05.75           
 10 Tien, Cj                   9 Williamstown          16-11.50  
      15-04.50  16-11  16-11.50           
 11 Baker, Wiley               9 Walton Verona         16-08.00  
      16-08  15-03  16-00.75           
 11 Browning, Rj              10 Newport               16-08.00  
      16-00  16-05  16-08           
 13 Miller, Samari            12 Newport               16-06.00  
      14-08  16-06  15-04           
 14 Lescoe, Jonas              9 Villa Madonna         16-01.00  
      14-06  15-08.50  16-01           
 15 Swartz, Trey              10 Covington Latin       15-11.50  
      14-02  15-07.50  15-11.50           
 16 McCoy, Thomas             11 Cov. Holy Cross       14-06.50  
      14-06.50  13-11.50  14-00.50           
 17 Hatton, Mitchell           9 Ludlow                12-07.50  
      11-05  12-06.75  12-07.50           
 18 Patterson, Matt            9 Dayton                10-08.50  
      10-03  10-08.50  10-05           
 -- Yusko, Gavin               9 Calvary                    DNS  
 -- Faulhaber, Jeremy         10 Cov. Holy Cross            DNS  
 -- Bin, Preston              12 Newport Catholic           DNS  
 -- Lamb, Jonah               12 Calvary                    DNS  
 -- Hall, Brayden              8 Dayton                     DNS  
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Browning, Tia             12 St. Henry             32-08.50   10   
      31-09.25  32-04.50  FOUL  31-10.50  32-08.50  FOUL
  2 Barbiea, Johnessah        11 Dayton                32-05.25    8   
      FOUL  32-01.25  32-05.25  31-04  31-09.50  32-03.25
  3 Halfhill, Sophia          11 Dayton                31-07.25    6   
      29-10.50  30-02.50  31-07.25  30-06.50  31-03.50  31-07.25
  4 Carr, Rory                11 Lloyd Memorial        31-04.50    4   
      29-08.50  31-04  29-03.25  30-00.25  30-08.50  31-04.50
  5 Whitehead, Olivia         11 Newport Catholic      31-03.25    2   
      30-06.25  29-10  31-03.25  30-00.50  29-08.50  30-11
  6 Crowley, Claire           12 Bishop Brossart       31-01.50    1   
      29-02.50  29-11.50  30-07.50  29-01  30-00.75  31-01.50
  7 Beimesch, Hannah          10 St. Henry             31-01.00  
      30-07  30-10.50  31-01  FOUL  30-11  29-07
  8 Besse, Isabel             11 Bishop Brossart       29-07.50  
      29-07.50  28-08.50  FOUL           
  9 Pickens, Alyssa           12 Villa Madonna         29-06.00  
      FOUL  29-00  29-06           
 10 Neary, Maddie              9 Lloyd Memorial        29-00.00  
      FOUL  28-03.25  29-00           
 11 Garrett, Mylee             8 Ludlow                28-03.00  
      28-01  27-01  28-03           
 12 Kocan, Katie               7 Beechwood             27-09.00  
      27-08  27-08.50  27-09           
 13 Caithamer, Jodie           9 Walton Verona         25-02.00  
      24-01.50  25-02  24-04           
 14 Murray, Ava                9 Cov. Holy Cross       20-11.00  
      20-11  20-03  FOUL           
 -- Schilling, Caroline       12 Beechwood                  DNS  
 -- Marron, Audrey            11 Newport Catholic           DNS  
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Howard, Noah              12 Beechwood             41-06.50   10   
      40-00  FOUL  41-04.50  FOUL  40-11  41-06.50
  2 Deatherage, Zach          12 Beechwood             40-11.25    8   
      39-07.50  39-07  38-07.50  39-02.50  39-01.50  40-11.25
  3 Schumacher, Jd            12 Bishop Brossart       40-05.50    6   
      40-05.25  40-05  40-01.75  39-07  39-10.50  40-05.50
  4 Watson, Jack              11 Walton Verona         40-03.50    4   
      36-04.50  39-06  37-09.50  39-08.50  39-11.50  40-03.50
  5 Marksberry, Jordan        10 Dayton                39-02.25    2   
      37-01.75  38-02.50  39-02.25  36-11.25  39-00.50  37-04
  6 Veith, Wyatt              10 St. Henry             38-04.25    1   
      37-06.50  38-02  37-11  38-04.25  FOUL  35-10
  7 Setters, Matt             10 St. Henry             37-08.25  
      FOUL  37-08.25  37-06.50  37-04.50  FOUL  37-04.50
  8 Posey, Aubrey             12 Newport Catholic      37-07.00  
      37-07  36-09  37-02.75           
  9 Jump, Allen               12 Bishop Brossart       37-01.25  
      37-01.25  34-00  35-07           
 10 Junker, Nathan            11 Villa Madonna         36-08.00  
      FOUL  36-08  FOUL           
 11 Browning, Rj              10 Newport               36-03.25  
      FOUL  36-03.25  35-02.50           
 12 Zalla, Ben                12 Villa Madonna         35-07.75  
      34-00.25  34-02.50  35-07.75           
 13 Nunez, Jose               11 Lloyd Memorial        35-06.50  
      34-06  35-06.50  35-02           
 14 Miller, Samari            12 Newport               35-01.50  
      33-08.75  34-01.75  35-01.50           
 15 Davidson, Jake             9 Lloyd Memorial        35-00.50  
      35-00.50  34-11.50  34-11.50           
 16 Hatmaker, Trey             9 Walton Verona         34-09.00  
      34-09  33-05  33-06.50           
 17 Walters, Elijah           10 Williamstown          33-08.00  
      32-08  32-11  33-08           
 18 Hatton, Mitchell           9 Ludlow                30-10.50  
      30-09.25  30-10.50  FOUL           
 -- Patterson, Matt            9 Dayton                    FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Bin, Preston              12 Newport Catholic           DNS  
 
Event 33  Girls High Jump High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Neary, Maddie              9 Lloyd Memorial         5-03.00   10   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-03 5-04 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Browning, Tia             12 St. Henry              4-10.00    8   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Hall, Bailey              11 Newport Catholic      J4-10.00    6   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Cline, Cassidy             8 St. Henry             J4-10.00    4   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Neufelder, Talie          11 Bishop Brossart        4-08.00    2   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Baccus, Kyissa             9 Newport               J4-08.00    1   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Carr, Rory                11 Lloyd Memorial        J4-08.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Rice, Sarah                9 Villa Madonna          4-06.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Crowley, Claire           12 Bishop Brossart       J4-06.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Johnson, Meredith         11 Beechwood              4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Whitehead, Olivia         11 Newport Catholic       4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Birkemeier, Harper         7 Beechwood              4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Hall, Natalie              8 Walton Verona          4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 14 Ratterman, Kiersten       11 Bellevue              J4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 15 Robinson, Hannah           9 Cov. Holy Cross       J4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 15 Davis, Jasmine             7 Newport               J4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Dixon, Brooklynn           7 Ludlow                      NH  
     4-00 
      XXX 
 
Event 34  Boys High Jump High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis, Kaleal             11 Newport                6-00.00   10   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O 
  2 Bonne, Trey               12 Walton Verona          5-10.00    8   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P    P    P    P    O    O 
  3 Fritz, Nolan              12 Beechwood              5-08.00    4   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Alwell, Austin            12 Bishop Brossart        5-08.00    4   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Bessler, Jude             10 St. Henry              5-08.00    4   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Posey, Aubrey             12 Newport Catholic      J5-08.00    1   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Deatherage, Zach          12 Beechwood             J5-08.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Jump, Allen               12 Bishop Brossart        5-06.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  9 Setters, Matt             10 St. Henry             J5-06.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Ewell, Tayvone            11 Lloyd Memorial        J5-06.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Jackson, Darian           12 Lloyd Memorial         5-04.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Faulhaber, Jeremy         10 Cov. Holy Cross       J5-04.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
      XXO   XO    O  XXX 
 13 Zalla, Ben                12 Villa Madonna         J5-04.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
 14 Thompson, Kaleb            9 Newport                5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO    O  XXX 
 15 Dingus, Christian          9 Walton Verona         J5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O   XO  XXX 
 16 Rice, Jaxson               8 Ludlow                 5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
       XO  XXX 
 -- McCoy, Thomas             11 Cov. Holy Cross             NH  
     5-00 
        X 
 -- Bin, Preston              12 Newport Catholic           DNS  
 
Event 35  Girls Pole Vault High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kent, Lauren               9 St. Henry              9-06.00   10   
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO   XXX 
  2 Carr, Rory                11 Lloyd Memorial         9-00.00    7   
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Neufelder, Talie          11 Bishop Brossart        9-00.00    7   
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Blincoe, Maddie           11 Villa Madonna          8-00.00    4   
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Berger, Abbi               8 Lloyd Memorial         7-06.00    2   
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Nienaber, Alana           12 Bishop Brossart       J7-06.00    1   
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Halfhill, Sophia          11 Dayton                J7-06.00  
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Floyd, Hope               12 Newport Catholic       6-06.00  
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  9 Lohre, Ava                10 Beechwood              5-06.00  
     5-00 5-06 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Johnson, Meredith         11 Beechwood              5-06.00  
     5-00 5-06 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Mahan, Sarah              11 St. Henry                   NH  
     5-00 5-06 6-00 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Event 36  Boys Pole Vault High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davidson, Jake             9 Lloyd Memorial        11-06.00   10   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 13-00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P     P     P     P     O   XXX 
  2 Brooks, Nolan             10 Dayton                11-00.00    8   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P    P    P    P    P     O     P     O   XXX 
  3 Nunez, Jose               11 Lloyd Memorial       J11-00.00    6   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P    P    P    P    P     O    XO     O   XXX 
  4 Alden, Kaleb              10 Villa Madonna          9-06.00    4   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O   XXX 
  5 Lovins, Isaiah             9 Dayton                J9-06.00    2   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O   XO   XO    O   XO    O   XXX 
  6 Lehmann, Gus              11 St. Henry             J9-06.00    1   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO   XXX 
  7 Freppon, Isaac            11 Newport Catholic       9-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Caracciolo, Giovanni      12 Bishop Brossart        8-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  9 Birindelli, Hank          12 Beechwood             J8-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
 10 Alwell, Andrew            10 Bishop Brossart        7-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Howard, Nathan             9 Beechwood              7-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Powers, Johnny            11 Newport Catholic            NH  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P    P    P    P    P     P     P     P   XXX 
 
            Women - High School - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Henry District         129        2) Newport Central Catholic  103   
    3) Beechwood                   83        4) Walton Verona              64   
    5) Bishop Brossart             63        6) Dayton                     55   
    7) Lloyd Memorial              31        8) Villa Madonna              17   
    9) Newport                     11       10) Calvary Christian           1   
   10) Holy Cross (Covington)       1                                           
 
              Men - High School - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bishop Brossart            119        2) Walton Verona             118   
    3) St. Henry District          99        4) Beechwood                  67   
    5) Dayton                      39        6) Lloyd Memorial             38   
    6) Newport Central Catholic    38        8) Newport                    18   
    9) Williamstown                13       10) Holy Cross (Covington)      5   
   11) Villa Madonna                4