Licensed to Bryan Station High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2019 10:08 PM
             Fayette County Middle School Championship - 5/17/2019             
                           Bryan Station High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jessie Clark Middle School                         10:40.74   10   
     1) Simpson, Lily 7                 2) Tippey, Campbell 7             
     3) Wilson, Ileanna 6               4) King, Eva 7                    
  2 Beaumont Middle School                             10:57.70    8   
     1) Arnold, Emory 7                 2) Leahy, Morgan 7                
     3) Seng, Natalie 7                 4) Zhu, Bailey 8                  
  3 Morton Middle School                               11:12.02    6   
     1) Rogers, Lucy 8                  2) McAlpine, Laura 8              
     3) Blackman, Eva 7                 4) Carter, Zoe 7                  
  4 Southern Middle School                             11:23.15    5   
     1) Ballesteros, Kendyl 8           2) Yockey, Kaycie 7               
     3) Howell, Destynie 8              4) Fomby, Gabrielle 8             
  5 E.J. Hayes Middle School                           11:36.88    4   
     1) Anderson, Eden 7                2) Khan, Zoya 6                   
     3) Clare, Kristi 7                 4) Bylund, Brittany 8             
  6 Leestown Middle School                             11:53.70    3   
     1) Craig, Carley 7                 2) Kelley, Kierstyn 6             
     3) Dobson, Gabrielle 6             4) Finley, Mattingly 7            
  7 Crawford Middle School                             12:20.11    2   
     1) Johnson, Nyla 7                 2) Johnson, Isabella 7            
     3) Grey, Khya 8                    4) Rufus, Makila 6                
  8 Tates Creek Middle School                          12:21.29    1   
     1) Ward, Tessa 7                   2) Trammell, Brianna 6            
     3) Fowler, Alyssa 6                4) Asbury, Madeline 8             
  9 Bryan Station Middle School                        12:31.49  
     1) Morris, Riley 6                 2) Spillman, Gabrielle 6          
     3) Sheets, Makayla 6               4) Mulder, Sierra 7               
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leestown Middle School                              9:38.66   10   
     1) Commodore, Jaden 8              2) Trowel, Sawyer 7               
     3) Rafferty, Eric 8                4) Shearer, Mason 7               
  2 Beaumont Middle School                              9:39.63    8   
     1) Kaczmarek, Brock 8              2) Ivanov, Jonah 7                
     3) Naehr, Will 6                   4) Price, Alex 8                  
  3 Southern Middle School                              9:46.06    6   
     1) Jack, Asher 8                   2) Kirklin, Luke 7                
     3) LaMartinere, Philip 8           4) Christianson, Matthew 6        
  4 E.J. Hayes Middle School                           10:10.45    5   
     1) Vanhorn, Hayden 7               2) Ashford, Montae 6              
     3) Thomas, Canaan 6                4) Sheesley, Jack 6               
  5 Morton Middle School                               10:34.06    4   
     1) Singh, Rahul 7                  2) Elston-Schmidt, Allen 8        
     3) Rodgers, Tyler 8                4) Bhujel, Animesh 7              
  6 Tates Creek Middle School                          10:40.66    3   
     1) Gago, Forrest 7                 2) Schweigardt, Jacob 8           
     3) Niemi, Davin 8                  4) Morris, Max 8                  
  7 Jessie Clark Middle School                         10:43.75    2   
     1) Ingram, Ben 8                   2) Smith, Josh 8                  
     3) Fritz, Andrew 8                 4) Oberg, Mathew 7                
  8 Crawford Middle School                             11:27.17    1   
     1) Byrd, Daymarion 6               2) Joseph, Kapela 7               
     3) Boyd, Marquitis 6               4) Collins, Jordan 6              
  9 Lexington Traditional Magnet S                     12:12.12  
     1) Davis, Trey 7                   2) Pierce, Tayqwon 7              
     3) Grigsby, Caleb 8                4) Garett, Niquel 7               
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Darrington, Ayanna         7 Lexington Tr             16.06   3  10   
  2 Drake, Aniyia              8 E.J. Hayes M             16.84   3   8   
  3 Antoni, Keira              7 Beaumont Mid             17.12   3   6   
  4 Barnett, Adriana           8 Morton Middl             17.69   3   5   
  5 Kantar, Holland            8 Morton Middl             17.75   3   4   
  6 Smith, Sarah               8 Beaumont Mid             18.11   3   3   
  7 Seay, Launa                6 E.J. Hayes M             18.31   3   2   
  8 Shanks, Karigan            6 Tates Creek              18.41   2   1   
  9 Stoner, Jade               8 Bryan Statio             18.47   3 
 10 Moberly, Aniya             6 Bryan Statio             18.68   2 
 11 Jikang, Joyner             8 Crawford Mid             18.72   2 
 12 Kennedy, Jakyliah          7 Leestown Mid             19.04   2 
 13 Hayes, Alyssa              7 Jessie Clark             19.27   2 
 14 Allen, Jrah                7 Southern Mid             19.30   2 
 15 Mullins, Hannah            6 Tates Creek              20.23   2 
 16 Mungwakonkwa, Micheline    7 Lexington Tr             20.82   1 
 17 Grady, Mikayla             7 Southern Mid             21.21   2 
 18 Blakey, Madelyn            6 Jessie Clark             21.95   1 
 19 George, Cashaey            6 Winburn Midd             22.27   1 
 20 Acton, Zuri                6 Winburn Midd             23.50   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Hurdles High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Braxton Davis, Jhaylen     7 E.J. Hayes M             14.95   3  10   
  2 Kazadi, Jose               8 Lexington Tr             14.98   3   8   
  3 Ilunga, Emmanuel           8 Leestown Mid             15.00   3   6   
  4 Oser, Jacob                8 Beaumont Mid             15.39   3   5   
  5 Gidron, Davaun             8 E.J. Hayes M             15.91   3   4   
  6 Benford, Tashawn           8 Crawford Mid             16.25   3   3   
  7 Russell, Terrell           7 Lexington Tr             16.35   2   2   
  8 McCraith, Ryder            8 Beaumont Mid             16.44   3   1   
  9 Hersey, Scyler             7 Morton Middl             16.86   2 
 10 Benit, Bayubahe            7 Winburn Midd             16.87   2 
 11 Jones, Anderson            8 Morton Middl             16.96   3 
 12 Hamilton, Kaden            8 Crawford Mid             17.42   2 
 13 Frazier, Jahvon            7 Bryan Statio             17.53   2 
 14 Lee, Michael               8 Southern Mid             17.88   2 
 15 Newby, Laqwaun             8 Tates Creek              18.27   1 
 16 Owens, Elliott             7 Jessie Clark             20.27   1 
 17 DeBilzan, Sammy            7 Jessie Clark             20.83   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Drake, Aniyia              8 E.J. Hayes M             13.24   3  10   
  2 Sledge, Victory            7 Bryan Statio             13.37   3   8   
  3 Walker, Cumaury            7 E.J. Hayes M             13.44   3   6   
  4 Garrard, Mikayla           6 Bryan Statio             13.71   3   5   
  5 Newton, Treasure           7 Crawford Mid             13.80   3   4   
  6 Thompson, E'Mori           8 Beaumont Mid             13.86   2   3   
  7 Brooks, Egypt              7 Lexington Tr             13.87   3   2   
  8 Ward, Shiloh               7 Jessie Clark             13.89   1   1   
  9 Jones, Lexi                7 Morton Middl             13.93   2 
 10 Johnson, Christione        7 Leestown Mid             14.04   2 
 11 Pinkney, Jatajza           7 Winburn Midd             14.05   3 
 12 Dolo, Precious             6 Crawford Mid             14.10   2 
 13 Taylor, Nevaeh             8 Winburn Midd             14.11   2 
 14 Allen, Jrah                7 Southern Mid             14.13   1 
 15 Hill, Maia                 8 Tates Creek              14.17   3 
 16 Sanford, Kamari            7 Tates Creek              14.25   2 
 17 Biggerstaff, Justice       7 Beaumont Mid             14.26   1 
 18 Barnett, Adriana           8 Morton Middl             14.29   2 
 19 Gatewood, NyAshia          7 Lexington Tr             14.54   1 
 20 Williams, Jordan           6 Leestown Mid             14.94   1 
 21 Dean, Jaidyn               6 Jessie Clark             15.16   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Horton, Jon                8 E.J. Hayes M             11.74   3  10   
  2 Green, Da'Min              8 Winburn Midd             11.88   3   8   
  3 Childress, Jacob           8 E.J. Hayes M             11.94   3   5.50
  3 Smith, Delane              7 Beaumont Mid             11.94   3   5.50
  5 Benford, Tresean           8 Crawford Mid             12.10   3   4   
  6 Dabney, Zach               8 Leestown Mid             12.36   1   3   
  7 Burnett, Javari            7 Lexington Tr             12.36   3   2   
  8 Hixson, Lance              8 Beaumont Mid             12.50   3   1   
  9 Mooring, Max               7 Morton Middl             12.62   2 
 10 Ferrell, Carter            8 Morton Middl             12.65   2 
 11 Neal, Alexander            8 Leestown Mid             12.66   2 
 12 Mattox, Eli                8 Tates Creek              12.91   2 
 13 Song, Caleb                7 Jessie Clark             12.96   2 
 14 Oliver, Jamil              8 Tates Creek              13.08   2 
 15 Frazier, Dahvon            7 Bryan Statio             13.12   2 
 16 Brown, JaQuiontai          8 Winburn Midd             13.17   3 
 17 Daniels, Evan              8 Bryan Statio             13.38   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 E.J. Hayes Middle School                            1:52.05   2  10   
     1) Wilson, Ainsley 8               2) Daugherty, Savannah 7          
     3) Clifford, Zariyha 6             4) Whaley, Janna 8                
  2 Bryan Station Middle School                         1:56.55   2   8   
     1) Hines, Taniyah 8                2) Garrard, Mikayla 6             
     3) Gentry, Kailyn 7                4) Sledge, Victory 7              
  3 Morton Middle School                                1:56.85   2   6   
     1) Van Metre, Lydia 7              2) Rhodes, Niah 7                 
     3) Jones, Lexi 7                   4) Sparks, Olivia 8               
  4 Beaumont Middle School                              1:57.37   2   5   
     1) Ackerman, Claire 8              2) Biggerstaff, Justice 7         
     3) Danford, Claire 8               4) Thompson, E'Mori 8             
  5 Leestown Middle School                              1:58.25   1   4   
     1) Buchanan, Moriah 7              2) Seivwright, A'Kniyai 8         
     3) Johnson, Christione 7           4) Williams, Jordan 6             
  6 Lexington Traditional Magnet S                      1:59.96   2   3   
     1) Gatewood, NyAshia 7             2) Darrington, Ayanna 7           
     3) Ross, Cozette 7                 4) Mays, Jaliyah 6                
  7 Winburn Middle School                               2:01.47   2   2   
     1) Dunn, Taniya 8                  2) Pinkney, Jatajza 7             
     3) Taylor, Nevaeh 8                4) Pinkney, DeAun 6               
  8 Southern Middle School                              2:01.62   2   1   
     1) Allen, Jrah 7                   2) Howell, Abby 8                 
     3) Walker, Keyonna 7               4) Grady, Mikayla 7               
  9 Jessie Clark Middle School                          2:04.76   1 
     1) Watts, Kamaya 6                 2) N'Dour, Mamebousso 7           
     3) Nusbacher, Alden 7              4) Smith, Piper 7                 
 -- Crawford Middle School                                   DQ   2  Out of lane - impede
     1) Johnson, Nyla 7                 2) Newton, Treasure 7             
     3) Campbell, Adrianne 7            4) Miller, Timarri 7              
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 E.J. Hayes Middle School                            1:37.50   2  10   
     1) Childress, Jacob 8              2) Hoten, Andrew 8                
     3) Gidron, Davaun 8                4) Horton, Jon 8                  
  2 Winburn Middle School                               1:40.35   2   8   
     1) Green, Da'Min 8                 2) Brown, JaQuiontai 8            
     3) Brown, JaiQuareion 7            4) Bayubahe, Justin 8             
  3 Beaumont Middle School                              1:41.65   2   6   
     1) Hixson, Lance 8                 2) Eqal, Rami 8                   
     3) Dattilio, Mark 8                4) Biggerstaff, Jakobe 8          
  4 Morton Middle School                                1:44.43   2   5   
     1) Hannan, Aidan 8                 2) Ferrell, Carter 8              
     3) Mooring, Max 7                  4) Hersey, Scyler 7               
  5 Jessie Clark Middle School                          1:45.07   1   4   
     1) Hanley, Desmond 7               2) Song, Caleb 7                  
     3) Gamble, Corey 8                 4) Esteban, Raphael 7             
  6 Leestown Middle School                              1:45.52   2   3   
     1) Lowe, Jeremiah 7                2) Dabney, Zach 8                 
     3) Ilunga, Emmanuel 8              4) Neal, Alexander 8              
  7 Tates Creek Middle School                           1:46.96   2   2   
     1) Mattox, Eli 8                   2) Osorio-Orduna, Sandier 8       
     3) Shabani, Moses 6                4) Oliver, Jamil 8                
  8 Crawford Middle School                              1:47.69   2   1   
     1) Benford, Tashawn 8              2) Boyd, Marquitis 6              
     3) Floyd, Marcus 8                 4) Benford, Tresean 8             
  9 Lexington Traditional Magnet S                      1:47.72   2 
     1) Russell, Terrell 7              2) Salih, Rashad 7                
     3) Richard, Robert 7               4) Kazadi, Jose 8                 
 10 Bryan Station Middle School                         1:51.10   1 
     1) Daniels, Evan 8                 2) Frazier, Dahvon 7              
     3) Wolfe, Erik 7                   4) Pennington, Aaron 8            
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Seng, Natalie              7 Beaumont Mid           5:42.27   10   
  2 Blackman, Eva              7 Morton Middl           5:42.91    8   
  3 Wilson, Ava                6 E.J. Hayes M           5:47.14    6   
  4 Leahy, Morgan              7 Beaumont Mid           6:09.40    5   
  5 Ward, Tessa                7 Tates Creek            6:23.61    4   
  6 O'Donnell, Caroline        8 Morton Middl           6:24.34    3   
  7 Yockey, Kaycie             7 Southern Mid           6:27.15    2   
  8 Trammell, Brianna          6 Tates Creek            6:28.04    1   
  9 Maat, Nahla                7 Jessie Clark           6:32.20  
 10 King, Eva                  7 Jessie Clark           6:37.60  
 11 Healy, Aoife               8 Southern Mid           6:39.72  
 12 Anderson, Riley            7 E.J. Hayes M           6:56.49  
 13 Park, Neilsen              6 Bryan Statio           7:00.82  
 14 Paumi, Kylie               7 Leestown Mid           7:19.00  
 15 Paumi, Jade                7 Leestown Mid           7:20.68  
 16 Grey, Khya                 8 Crawford Mid           7:53.61  
 17 Pandey, Akarti             7 Crawford Mid           8:27.57  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 George, Jywan              8 Lexington Tr           5:06.37   10   
  2 LaMartinere, Philip        8 Southern Mid           5:13.66    8   
  3 Mathews, Noah              6 Beaumont Mid           5:16.73    6   
  4 Walker, Tripp              7 E.J. Hayes M           5:16.81    5   
  5 Bhujel, Animesh            7 Morton Middl           5:19.30    4   
  6 Gago, Forrest              7 Tates Creek            5:25.16    3   
  7 Price, Alex                8 Beaumont Mid           5:25.22    2   
  8 Shearer, Mason             7 Leestown Mid           5:26.51    1   
  9 Vanhorn, Hayden            7 E.J. Hayes M           5:27.61  
 10 Jack, Asher                8 Southern Mid           5:28.69  
 11 Eastham, McCoy             6 Jessie Clark           5:36.16  
 12 Schweigardt, Jacob         8 Tates Creek            5:44.76  
 13 Morrison, Savion           8 Jessie Clark           5:49.67  
 14 Pierce, Tayqwon            7 Lexington Tr           5:56.61  
 15 Joseph, Kapela             7 Crawford Mid           6:05.93  
 16 Stark, Alexander           8 Leestown Mid           6:06.44  
 17 Rodgers, Tyler             8 Morton Middl           6:14.97  
 18 Robinson, Jackie           6 Bryan Statio           6:35.94  
 19 Bobadilla, Tyler           6 Bryan Statio           6:45.57  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 E.J. Hayes Middle School                              52.45   2  10   
     1) Clifford, Zariyha 6             2) Drake, Aniyia 8                
     3) Walker, Cumaury 7               4) Jackson, SaNiya 6              
  2 Bryan Station Middle School                           53.50   2   8   
     1) Bowman, Tiahna 6                2) Garrard, Mikayla 6             
     3) Hines, Taniyah 8                4) Sledge, Victory 7              
  3 Crawford Middle School                                54.95   2   6   
     1) Campbell, Adrianne 7            2) Madden, Janise 7               
     3) Torres, Jennalize 7             4) Miller, Timarri 7              
  4 Morton Middle School                                  55.57   2   5   
     1) Van Metre, Lydia 7              2) Barnett, Adriana 8             
     3) Castagnola, Ava 8               4) Jones, Lexi 7                  
  5 Lexington Traditional Magnet S                        55.90   2   4   
     1) Brooks, Egypt 7                 2) Gatewood, NyAshia 7            
     3) Mays, Jaliyah 6                 4) Mungwakonkwa, Micheline 7      
  6 Tates Creek Middle School                             56.13   1   3   
     1) Sanford, Kamari 7               2) Young, Cornaziah 8             
     3) Mullins, Hannah 6               4) Hill, Maia 8                   
  7 Beaumont Middle School                                56.50   2   2   
     1) Biggerstaff, Justice 7          2) Eisele, Lauren 8               
     3) Smith, Sarah 8                  4) Thompson, E'Mori 8             
  8 Winburn Middle School                                 57.24   2   1   
     1) Pinkney, Jatajza 7              2) Taylor, Nevaeh 8               
     3) Hutchinson Gentry, Angel 7      4) Pinkney, DeAun 6               
  9 Leestown Middle School                                57.77   2 
     1) Buchanan, Moriah 7              2) Johnson, Christione 7          
     3) Seivwright, A'Kniyai 8          4) Williams, Jordan 6             
 10 Jessie Clark Middle School                            58.63   1 
     1) Dean, Jaidyn 6                  2) Ward, Shiloh 7                 
     3) Nusbacher, Alden 7              4) Whitt, Maura 6                 
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 E.J. Hayes Middle School                              46.06   2  10   
     1) Hoten, Andrew 8                 2) Childress, Jacob 8             
     3) Gidron, Davaun 8                4) Horton, Jon 8                  
  2 Beaumont Middle School                                49.38   2   8   
     1) Hixson, Lance 8                 2) Eqal, Rami 8                   
     3) McCraith, Ryder 8               4) Nelson, Kaylib 6               
  3 Leestown Middle School                                50.78   2   6   
     1) Lowe, Jeremiah 7                2) Dabney, Zach 8                 
     3) Ilunga, Emmanuel 8              4) Bravo, Jose 8                  
  4 Morton Middle School                                  50.93   2   5   
     1) Hannan, Aidan 8                 2) Smith, JaVaun 8                
     3) Mooring, Max 7                  4) Jones, Anderson 8              
  5 Lexington Traditional Magnet S                        51.06   2   4   
     1) Burnett, Javari 7               2) Richard, Robert 7              
     3) Grigsby, Caleb 8                4) Salih, Rashad 7                
  6 Tates Creek Middle School                             51.50   1   3   
     1) Mattox, Eli 8                   2) Shabani, Moses 6               
     3) Newby, Laqwaun 8                4) Munguromo, Ben 7               
  7 Crawford Middle School                                53.11   2   2   
     1) Boyd, Marquitis 6               2) Floyd, Marcus 8                
     3) Sturgiss, Davion 6              4) Benford, Tresean 8             
  8 Bryan Station Middle School                           53.31   2   1   
     1) Daniels, Evan 8                 2) Wolfe, Erik 7                  
     3) Pennington, Aaron 8             4) Frazier, Dahvon 7              
  9 Jessie Clark Middle School                            54.77   1 
     1) Barnette, Jayden 7              2) Morris Phelps, Liam 7          
     3) Ruber, Nick 7                   4) Morrison, Seth 8               
 -- Winburn Middle School                                    DQ   2  Out of the zone
     1) Green, Da'Min 8                 2) Bayubahe, Justin 8             
     3) Wilson, Martez 7                4) Brown, JaiQuareion 7           
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Carter, Zoe                7 Morton Middl           1:04.47   3  10   
  2 Danford, Claire            8 Beaumont Mid           1:04.88   3   8   
  3 Sparks, Olivia             8 Morton Middl           1:05.51   3   6   
  4 Whaley, Janna              8 E.J. Hayes M           1:05.74   3   5   
  5 Young, Cornaziah           8 Tates Creek            1:06.75   2   4   
  6 Wilson, Ainsley            8 E.J. Hayes M           1:06.93   3   3   
  7 Walker, Keyonna            7 Southern Mid           1:07.28   2   2   
  8 Crawford, Taylor           7 Beaumont Mid           1:08.93   3   1   
  9 Fomby, Gabrielle           8 Southern Mid           1:08.97   3 
 10 Shanks, Karigan            6 Tates Creek            1:10.20   1 
 11 Gentry, Kailyn             7 Bryan Statio           1:10.75   2 
 12 Suarez, Angel              6 Leestown Mid           1:11.03   2 
 13 Smith, Piper               7 Jessie Clark           1:11.14   2 
 14 N'Dour, Mamebousso         7 Jessie Clark           1:13.63   2 
 15 Johnson, Nyla              7 Crawford Mid           1:18.39   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Commodore, Jaden           8 Leestown Mid             55.78   3  10   
  2 Smith, Delane              7 Beaumont Mid             55.79   3   8   
  3 Eqal, Rami                 8 Beaumont Mid             56.59   3   6   
  4 Carpenter, Bryson          7 Bryan Statio             57.58   3   5   
  5 Hannan, Aidan              8 Morton Middl             57.61   3   4   
  6 Smith, MarQuevion          7 Southern Mid             59.60   2   3   
  7 Cloyd, Will                7 E.J. Hayes M           1:00.18   2   2   
  8 Ferrell, Carter            8 Morton Middl           1:00.25   3   1   
  9 Gamble, Corey              8 Jessie Clark           1:00.58   2 
 10 Greene, Skyler             8 E.J. Hayes M           1:00.62   2 
 11 Newby, Laqwaun             8 Tates Creek            1:02.05   1 
 12 Richard, Robert            7 Lexington Tr           1:03.14   2 
 13 Grigsby, Caleb             8 Lexington Tr           1:03.36   1 
 14 Jones Miller, Rico         7 Southern Mid           1:03.58   3 
 15 Lunsford, Ethan            8 Jessie Clark           1:03.75   1 
 16 Pennington, Aaron          8 Bryan Statio           1:10.10   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Darrington, Ayanna         7 Lexington Tr             51.24   3  10   
  2 Antoni, Keira              7 Beaumont Mid             52.15   3   8   
  3 Kantar, Holland            8 Morton Middl             53.18   3   6   
  4 Seay, Launa                6 E.J. Hayes M             53.44   3   5   
  5 Smith, Sarah               8 Beaumont Mid             53.60   3   4   
  6 Tshiyamba, Tressy          7 Southern Mid             54.05   2   3   
  7 Merryweather, Madelyn      6 E.J. Hayes M             54.08   3   2   
  8 Barnett, Adriana           8 Morton Middl             55.17   3   1   
  9 Stoner, Jade               8 Bryan Statio             55.23   2 
 10 Hayes, Alyssa              7 Jessie Clark             55.39   3 
 11 Moberly, Aniya             6 Bryan Statio             56.16   2 
 12 Kennedy, Jakyliah          7 Leestown Mid             56.23   2 
 13 Whitt, Maura               6 Jessie Clark             56.25   1 
 14 Shanks, Karigan            6 Tates Creek              56.50   1 
 15 Mullins, Hannah            6 Tates Creek              58.10   1 
 16 Johnson, Nyla              7 Crawford Mid           1:02.22   2 
 -- Mungwakonkwa, Micheline    7 Lexington Tr               DNF   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Anderson            8 Morton Middl             43.03   3  10   
  2 Gidron, Davaun             8 E.J. Hayes M             44.77   3   8   
  3 Kazadi, Jose               8 Lexington Tr             45.48   3   6   
  4 Dattilio, Mark             8 Beaumont Mid             45.84   3   5   
  5 Clinkscale, Elijah         8 E.J. Hayes M             47.79   3   4   
  6 Hersey, Scyler             7 Morton Middl             47.94   3   3   
  7 Imamura, Haruto            7 Beaumont Mid             48.13   2   2   
  8 Esteban, Raphael           7 Jessie Clark             50.87   2   1   
  9 Russell, Terrell           7 Lexington Tr             50.96   3 
 10 Lee, Michael               8 Southern Mid             51.17   2 
 11 Ilunga, Emmanuel           8 Leestown Mid             51.40   3 
 12 Hamilton, Kaden            8 Crawford Mid             51.65   1 
 13 Carpenter, Bryant          7 Jessie Clark             53.79   1 
 14 Frazier, Jahvon            7 Bryan Statio             54.63   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Simpson, Lily              7 Jessie Clark           2:31.13   10   
  2 Wilson, Ileanna            6 Jessie Clark           2:32.29    8   
  3 Seng, Natalie              7 Beaumont Mid           2:36.73    6   
  4 Howell, Destynie           8 Southern Mid           2:40.73    5   
  5 Khan, Zoya                 6 E.J. Hayes M           2:41.79    4   
  6 Leahy, Morgan              7 Beaumont Mid           2:46.20    3   
  7 Carter, Zoe                7 Morton Middl           2:53.86    2   
  8 Rufus, Makila              6 Crawford Mid           2:56.62    1   
  9 Rogers, Lucy               8 Morton Middl           2:57.53  
 10 Craig, Carley              7 Leestown Mid           2:57.60  
 11 Spillman, Gabrielle        6 Bryan Statio           2:57.95  
 12 Bylund, Brittany           8 E.J. Hayes M           2:58.79  
 13 Kelley, Kierstyn           6 Leestown Mid           3:00.14  
 14 Fomby, Gabrielle           8 Southern Mid           3:02.42  
 15 Morris, Riley              6 Bryan Statio           3:04.88  
 16 Asbury, Madeline           8 Tates Creek            3:10.13  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 George, Jywan              8 Lexington Tr           2:14.55   10   
  2 LaMartinere, Philip        8 Southern Mid           2:18.96    8   
  3 Ivanov, Jonah              7 Beaumont Mid           2:20.39    6   
  4 Carpenter, Bryson          7 Bryan Statio           2:20.48    5   
  5 Graves, Issac              7 Winburn Midd           2:20.59    4   
  6 Kirklin, Luke              7 Southern Mid           2:22.51    3   
  7 Rafferty, Eric             8 Leestown Mid           2:22.63    2   
  8 Sheesley, Jack             6 E.J. Hayes M           2:25.53    1   
  9 Ingram, Ben                8 Jessie Clark           2:26.83  
 10 Kaczmarek, Brock           8 Beaumont Mid           2:32.22  
 11 Bravo, Jose                8 Leestown Mid           2:33.16  
 12 Bhujel, Animesh            7 Morton Middl           2:34.77  
 13 Singh, Rahul               7 Morton Middl           2:34.95  
 14 Ashford, Montae            6 E.J. Hayes M           2:35.84  
 15 Schweigardt, Jacob         8 Tates Creek            2:36.34  
 16 Fritz, Andrew              8 Jessie Clark           2:43.57  
 17 Pierce, Tayqwon            7 Lexington Tr           2:44.18  
 18 Morris, Max                8 Tates Creek            2:44.45  
 19 Collins, Jordan            6 Crawford Mid           3:01.85  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hines, Taniyah             8 Bryan Statio             27.33   3  10   
  2 Daugherty, Savannah        7 E.J. Hayes M             27.41   3   8   
  3 Walker, Cumaury            7 E.J. Hayes M             27.86   3   6   
  4 Sledge, Victory            7 Bryan Statio             28.29   3   5   
  5 Sparks, Olivia             8 Morton Middl             28.49   3   4   
  6 Buchanan, Moriah           7 Leestown Mid             28.50   3   3   
  7 Thompson, E'Mori           8 Beaumont Mid             29.03   2   2   
  8 Pinkney, Jatajza           7 Winburn Midd             29.15   2   1   
  9 Allen, Jrah                7 Southern Mid             29.16   2 
 10 Van Metre, Lydia           7 Morton Middl             29.42   2 
 11 Walker, Keyonna            7 Southern Mid             29.56   3 
 12 Taylor, Nevaeh             8 Winburn Midd             29.64   2 
 13 Dolo, Precious             6 Crawford Mid             29.76   1 
 14 Young, Cornaziah           8 Tates Creek              29.92   2 
 15 Mays, Jaliyah              6 Lexington Tr             30.22   1 
 16 West, Alana                8 Jessie Clark             30.47   1 
 17 Biggerstaff, Justice       7 Beaumont Mid             30.48   2 
 18 Hill, Maia                 8 Tates Creek              30.63   1 
 19 Watts, Kamaya              6 Jessie Clark             31.33   2 
 20 Suarez, Angel              6 Leestown Mid             31.76   1 
 21 Vargas, Nicolle            6 Crawford Mid             34.50   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Delane              7 Beaumont Mid             24.10   3  10   
  2 Horton, Jon                8 E.J. Hayes M             24.13   3   8   
  3 Green, Da'Min              8 Winburn Midd             24.49   3   6   
  4 Childress, Jacob           8 E.J. Hayes M             24.76   3   5   
  5 Lowe, Jeremiah             7 Leestown Mid             25.25   3   4   
  6 Dabney, Zach               8 Leestown Mid             25.49   3   3   
  7 Bayubahe, Justin           8 Winburn Midd             25.66   3   2   
  8 Burnett, Javari            7 Lexington Tr             25.83   3   1   
  9 Hixson, Lance              8 Beaumont Mid             25.95   2 
 10 Hanley, Desmond            7 Jessie Clark             25.98   2 
 11 Smith, JaVaun              8 Morton Middl             26.59   2 
 12 Frazier, Dahvon            7 Bryan Statio             26.92   2 
 13 Lee, Michael               8 Southern Mid             27.05   1 
 14 Song, Caleb                7 Jessie Clark             27.68   1 
 15 Daniels, Evan              8 Bryan Statio             28.10   1 
 16 Mooring, Max               7 Morton Middl             28.13   2 
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tippey, Campbell           7 Jessie Clark          12:31.41   10   
  2 Blackman, Eva              7 Morton Middl          12:35.18    8   
  3 Arnold, Emory              7 Beaumont Mid          12:44.93    6   
  4 Gedritis, Anna             8 Beaumont Mid          13:15.92    5   
  5 Anderson, Eden             7 E.J. Hayes M          13:39.08    4   
  6 Cahill, Sophia             6 Jessie Clark          13:47.11    3   
  7 Trammell, Brianna          6 Tates Creek           13:55.96    2   
  8 Finley, Mattingly          7 Leestown Mid          14:00.28    1   
  9 O'Donnell, Caroline        8 Morton Middl          14:10.91  
 10 Wren, Caroline             7 Bryan Statio          14:23.80  
 11 Kelley, Kierstyn           6 Leestown Mid          14:40.22  
 12 Megibben, Jeannette        6 Southern Mid          14:49.33  
 13 Clifford, Zariyha          6 E.J. Hayes M          15:10.48  
 14 Johnson, Isabella          7 Crawford Mid          17:08.90  
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LaMartinere, Philip        8 Southern Mid          11:21.78   10   
  2 Christianson, Matthew      6 Southern Mid          11:23.68    8   
  3 Mathews, Noah              6 Beaumont Mid          11:27.80    6   
  4 Walker, Tripp              7 E.J. Hayes M          11:28.49    5   
  5 Price, Alex                8 Beaumont Mid          11:36.43    4   
  6 Gago, Forrest              7 Tates Creek           11:51.05    3   
  7 Smith, Josh                8 Jessie Clark          11:57.16    2   
  8 Bhujel, Animesh            7 Morton Middl          12:08.91    1   
  9 Thomas, Canaan             6 E.J. Hayes M          12:10.51  
 10 Hislop, Fernando           6 Morton Middl          12:37.89  
 11 Rafferty, Eric             8 Leestown Mid          12:42.37  
 12 Niemi, Davin               8 Tates Creek           12:43.06  
 13 Cahal, Adam                8 Jessie Clark          12:48.49  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morton Middle School                                4:27.63   10   
     1) Carter, Zoe 7                   2) Van Metre, Lydia 7             
     3) Jones, Lexi 7                   4) Sparks, Olivia 8               
  2 E.J. Hayes Middle School                            4:30.69    8   
     1) Wilson, Ava 6                   2) Wilson, Ainsley 8              
     3) Loutete, Lionela 7              4) Whaley, Janna 8                
  3 Beaumont Middle School                              4:35.42    6   
     1) Ackerman, Claire 8              2) Danford, Claire 8              
     3) Crawford, Taylor 7              4) Wood, Makayla 6                
  4 Bryan Station Middle School                         4:36.83    5   
     1) Hines, Taniyah 8                2) Moberly, Aniya 6               
     3) Gentry, Kailyn 7                4) Bowman, Tiahna 6               
  5 Jessie Clark Middle School                          4:41.73    4   
     1) Simpson, Lily 7                 2) Whitt, Maura 6                 
     3) Wilson, Ileanna 6               4) West, Alana 8                  
  6 Leestown Middle School                              4:46.51    3   
     1) Seivwright, A'Kniyai 8          2) Buchanan, Moriah 7             
     3) Johnson, Christione 7           4) Suarez, Angel 6                
  7 Southern Middle School                              4:51.56    2   
     1) Clore, Kelly 8                  2) Tshiyamba, Tressy 7            
     3) Ballesteros, Kendyl 8           4) Howell, Destynie 8             
  8 Tates Creek Middle School                           5:08.61    1   
     1) Shanks, Karigan 6               2) Mullins, Hannah 6              
     3) Hill, Maia 8                    4) Young, Cornaziah 8             
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Beaumont Middle School                              3:51.47   2  10   
     1) Eqal, Rami 8                    2) Nelson, Kaylib 6               
     3) Biggerstaff, Jakobe 8           4) Smith, Delane 7                
  2 Morton Middle School                                3:52.67   2   8   
     1) Hannan, Aidan 8                 2) Ferrell, Carter 8              
     3) Lavoie, Dom 8                   4) Jones, Anderson 8              
  3 Leestown Middle School                              3:55.96   2   6   
     1) Commodore, Jaden 8              2) Trowel, Sawyer 7               
     3) Bravo, Jose 8                   4) Lowe, Jeremiah 7               
  4 E.J. Hayes Middle School                            4:03.57   2   5   
     1) Clinkscale, Elijah 8            2) Cloyd, Will 7                  
     3) Greene, Skyler 8                4) Hoten, Andrew 8                
  5 Tates Creek Middle School                           4:11.53   2   4   
     1) Mattox, Eli 8                   2) Newby, Laqwaun 8               
     3) Munguromo, Ben 7                4) Shabani, Moses 6               
  6 Winburn Middle School                               4:18.52   1   3   
     1) Wilson, Martez 7                2) Graves, Issac 7                
     3) Benit, Bayubahe 7               4) Brown, JaiQuareion 7           
  7 Southern Middle School                              4:23.41   2   2   
     1) Smith, MarQuevion 7             2) Lee, Michael 8                 
     3) Lewis, Tristan 7                4) Jones Miller, Rico 7           
  8 Lexington Traditional Magnet S                      4:32.70   2   1   
     1) Richard, Robert 7               2) Grigsby, Caleb 8               
     3) Pierce, Tayqwon 7               4) Salih, Rashad 7                
  9 Bryan Station Middle School                         4:43.87   1 
     1) Lewis-Smith, Jaykese 6          2) Richmond, Justin 6             
     3) Perkins, Quenton 6              4) Higgins, Kamese 7              
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put High School
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Miller, Timarri            7 Crawford Mid          31-05.00      9.57m  10   
      28-02  29-06  31-05           
  2 Bates, T'Laya              8 E.J. Hayes M          31-01.00      9.47m   8   
      31-01  28-01  29-03           
  3 Brandon, Amber             7 Beaumont Mid          30-07.00      9.32m   6   
      30-07  30-06  FOUL           
  4 Workman, Emony             8 Winburn Midd          29-10.00      9.09m   5   
      27-01  29-10  28-04           
  5 Newbold, Cadence           8 Beaumont Mid          29-01.00      8.86m   4   
      27-10  25-11  29-01           
  6 Green, Jhanaya             7 Leestown Mid          28-11.00      8.81m   3   
      27-08  21-07  28-11           
  7 Ward, Shiloh               7 Jessie Clark          27-09.00      8.45m   2   
      27-03  25-03  27-09           
  8 Craig, Carley              7 Leestown Mid          27-09.00      8.45m   1   
      FOUL  27-09  26-10           
  9 Johnson, Tatiana           7 E.J. Hayes M          27-01.00      8.25m 
      26-00  24-03  27-01           
 10 Higgins, Dominique         8 Crawford Mid          26-06.00      8.07m 
      26-06  26-03  24-06           
 11 Wilson, Narrah             7 Jessie Clark          26-03.00      8.00m 
      26-03  25-09  25-02           
 12 Wilhite, Camille           6 Winburn Midd          26-00.00      7.92m 
      26-00  23-10  24-01           
 13 Fuentes, Katherine         8 Bryan Statio          25-09.00      7.84m 
      25-09  25-06  24-10           
 14 Orr Mason, Jailyn          8 Southern Mid          24-09.00      7.54m 
      22-05  23-11  24-09           
 15 Gatewood, NyAshia          7 Lexington Tr          24-07.00      7.49m 
      24-07  23-02  23-02           
 16 Mcghee, Charity            6 Lexington Tr          24-05.00      7.44m 
      23-06  24-05  22-07           
 17 Larkin, Ella               7 Morton Middl          24-04.00      7.41m 
      23-07  24-04  24-02           
 18 Kell, Adrien               7 Southern Mid          24-03.00      7.39m 
      20-08  24-03  22-04           
 19 Robinson, Alicia           7 Bryan Statio          23-11.00      7.28m 
      FOUL  23-09  23-11           
 20 Malaika, Barbara           8 Morton Middl          21-09.00      6.62m 
      20-09  21-04  21-09           
 21 Marler, Lillian            7 Tates Creek           20-02.00      6.14m 
      20-02  16-10  17-00           
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put High School
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gamble, Corey              8 Jessie Clark          41-02.00     12.54m  10   
      39-09  41-02  40-04           
  2 Sharp, Jackson             7 Beaumont Mid          41-01.00     12.52m   8   
      32-05  38-10  41-01           
  3 Marks, Ayman               8 E.J. Hayes M          38-01.00     11.60m   6   
      36-09  37-09  38-01           
  4 Hocker, Jason              7 Winburn Midd          37-09.00     11.50m   5   
      32-02  33-00  37-09           
  5 Green, DaSean              8 Winburn Midd          36-05.00     11.09m   4   
      35-05  35-11  36-05           
  6 Blackman, Antonio          8 Morton Middl          34-00.00     10.36m   3   
      29-04  32-05  34-00           
  7 Trowel, Sawyer             7 Leestown Mid         J34-00.00     10.36m   2   
      29-11  31-11  34-00           
  8 Chenou, Eric               8 E.J. Hayes M          33-03.00     10.13m   1   
      31-00  24-04  33-03           
  9 Eqal, Naser                8 Tates Creek           32-08.00      9.95m 
      32-05  29-10  32-08         
 10 Block, Tristan             8 Jessie Clark          32-07.00      9.93m 
      32-07  32-02  31-04           
 11 Mason, Trayvon             8 Bryan Statio          31-01.00      9.47m 
      31-01  28-04  26-04           
 12 Phillips, Grady            8 Morton Middl          30-11.00      9.42m 
      30-11  30-01  30-06           
 13 Hurr, Casey                7 Leestown Mid          30-05.00      9.27m 
      30-04  29-06  30-05           
 14 Young, Jayden              8 Bryan Statio          29-10.00      9.09m 
      29-10  26-11  29-10           
 15 Maldando, Anthony          8 Southern Mid          29-07.00      9.01m 
      29-07  26-05  25-11           
 16 Sturgiss, Davion           6 Crawford Mid          29-06.00      8.99m 
      28-07  29-06  29-04          
 17 Rowe, Evan                 8 Beaumont Mid          26-06.00      8.07m 
      22-11  26-06  23-07           
 18 Browning, Morgan           8 Lexington Tr          26-05.00      8.05m 
      16-02  26-05  21-07           
 19 Lewis, Tristan             7 Southern Mid          25-08.00      7.82m 
      23-04  25-08  24-05           
 20 Cummins, Josh              7 Crawford Mid          18-00.00      5.48m 
      18-00  17-07  17-01           
 21 Gatewood Parks, Asan       6 Lexington Tr          14-10.00      4.52m 
      14-10  13-03  13-05           
 
Event 27  Girls Discus Throw High School
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Newbold, Cadence           8 Beaumont Mid             68-02     20.77m  10   
      57-00  68-02  FOUL           
  2 Green, Jhanaya             7 Leestown Mid             64-06     19.65m   8   
      52-07  58-04  64-06           
  3 Baird, Nikki               7 Beaumont Mid             62-03     18.97m   6   
      61-00  62-03  59-05           
  4 Johnson, Tatiana           7 E.J. Hayes M             59-11     18.26m   5   
      57-07  58-09  59-11           
  5 Mays, Talia                8 Jessie Clark            J59-11     18.26m   4   
      47-09  50-03  59-11           
  6 Larkin, Ella               7 Morton Middl             59-09     18.21m   3   
      59-09  55-02  56-09           
  7 Orr Mason, Jailyn          8 Southern Mid             59-00     17.98m   2   
      FOUL  51-00  59-00           
  8 Workman, Emony             8 Winburn Midd             58-01     17.70m   1   
      55-00  38-08  58-01           
  9 Higgins, Dominique         8 Crawford Mid             56-00     17.06m 
      56-00  FOUL  55-03           
 10 Ward, Shiloh               7 Jessie Clark             55-04     16.86m 
      51-00  FOUL  55-04           
 11 Marler, Lillian            7 Tates Creek              52-11     16.12m 
      52-11  50-10  51-03           
 12 Wilhite, Camille           6 Winburn Midd             52-01     15.87m 
      FOUL  51-04  52-01           
 13 Malaika, Barbara           8 Morton Middl             48-05     14.75m 
      48-05  47-04  FOUL           
 14 Fuentes, Katherine         8 Bryan Statio             47-01     14.35m 
      FOUL  47-01  46-11           
 15 Kell, Adrien               7 Southern Mid             46-02     14.07m 
      44-02  46-02  FOUL           
 16 Granville, Teayla          7 Lexington Tr             46-01     14.04m 
      46-01  43-06  44-10           
 17 Everette, Breyannah        6 Bryan Statio             45-06     13.86m 
      FOUL  42-02  45-06           
 18 Hiens, Abigail             7 Leestown Mid             45-04     13.81m 
      39-05  FOUL  45-04           
 19 Mcghee, Charity            6 Lexington Tr             45-03     13.79m 
      39-02  45-03  38-09           
 20 Agbekpenou, Ines           6 E.J. Hayes M             42-04     12.90m 
      39-04  FOUL  42-04           
 21 Roberts, Macheala          8 Crawford Mid             40-11     12.47m 
      40-11  FOUL  39-02           
 
Event 28  Boys Discus Throw High School
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Blackman, Antonio          8 Morton Middl            101-08     30.98m  10   
      FOUL  92-06  101-08           
  2 Eqal, Naser                8 Tates Creek              98-00     29.87m   8   
      98-00  91-01  96-07           
  3 Hurr, Casey                7 Leestown Mid             97-06     29.71m   6   
      78-07  FOUL  97-06           
  4 Vanderpool, James          8 E.J. Hayes M             97-03     29.64m   5   
      97-03  93-11  FOUL           
  5 Lunsford, Ethan            8 Jessie Clark             94-08     28.85m   4   
      69-11  86-03  94-08           
  6 Phillips, Grady            8 Morton Middl             93-04     28.44m   3   
      77-09  FOUL  93-04           
  7 Worley, Landon             6 E.J. Hayes M             91-06     27.88m   2   
      FOUL  83-00  91-06           
  8 Hocker, Jason              7 Winburn Midd             85-10     26.16m   1   
      75-06  85-10  84-06           
  9 Sharp, Jackson             7 Beaumont Mid             80-11     24.66m 
      65-08  80-11  79-02           
 10 Trowel, Sawyer             7 Leestown Mid             80-10     24.63m 
      FOUL  FOUL  80-10           
 11 Block, Tristan             8 Jessie Clark             79-04     24.18m 
      79-04  66-10  69-09           
 12 Maldando, Anthony          8 Southern Mid             74-06     22.70m 
      FOUL  69-07  74-06           
 13 Mason, Trayvon             8 Bryan Statio             68-07     20.90m 
      66-03  66-06  68-07           
 14 Blanton, Colin             8 Southern Mid             68-00     20.72m 
      62-03  62-02  68-00           
 15 Kern, Timothy              7 Lexington Tr             61-09     18.82m 
      53-03  61-09  52-03           
 16 Green, DaSean              8 Winburn Midd             60-07     18.46m 
      58-00  FOUL  60-07           
 17 Cummins, Josh              7 Crawford Mid             46-08     14.22m 
      46-08  42-03  43-09           
 18 Starks, Tayvon             7 Lexington Tr             44-11     13.69m 
      41-06  44-11  43-10           
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump High School
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kantar, Holland            8 Morton Middl          13-10.00      4.21m  10   
      13-00.50  13-08.50  13-10           
  2 Walker, Cumaury            7 E.J. Hayes M          13-08.00      4.16m   8   
      13-06  13-08  FOUL           
  3 Loutete, Lionela           7 E.J. Hayes M          13-07.00      4.14m   6   
      12-11  13-05.50  13-07           
  4 Schrader, Rylee            8 Morton Middl          13-04.50      4.07m   5   
      13-04.50  12-07  13-04.50           
  5 Dobson, Gabrielle          6 Leestown Mid          13-04.00      4.06m   4   
      12-08  FOUL  13-04           
  6 West, Alana                8 Jessie Clark          13-01.50      4.00m   3   
      13-01.50  12-02  13-00.50           
  7 Perkins, Nyla              7 Southern Mid          13-00.50      3.97m   2   
      13-00.50  12-05.50  12-01           
  8 Brandon, Amber             7 Beaumont Mid          12-09.00      3.88m   1   
      11-09  11-06  12-09           
  9 Dixon, Avery               8 Southern Mid          12-08.00      3.86m 
      12-08  12-06  FOUL           
 10 Garrard, Mikayla           6 Bryan Statio         J12-08.00      3.86m 
      12-08  10-11  12-02           
 11 Barrett, Megan             7 Beaumont Mid          12-05.50      3.79m 
      12-05.50  FOUL  11-05           
 12 Seivwright, A'Kniyai       8 Leestown Mid          12-05.00      3.78m 
      12-05  11-01  12-03           
 13 Easton, Nilaja             7 Winburn Midd          11-01.00      3.37m 
      FOUL  10-01.50  11-01           
 14 Starks, Jasmine            8 Crawford Mid          11-00.00      3.35m 
      11-00  FOUL  10-07.50           
 15 Robinson, Alicia           7 Bryan Statio          10-05.00      3.17m 
      10-05  10-01.50  9-08.50           
 16 Vargas, Nicolle            6 Crawford Mid          10-02.00      3.09m 
      10-02  9-07  10-01.50           
 17 Carson, Rachel             6 Tates Creek           10-00.00      3.04m 
      FOUL  10-00  9-02           
 18 Blakey, Madelyn            6 Jessie Clark           9-05.50      2.88m 
      8-10.50  FOUL  9-05.50           
 19 George, Cashaey            6 Winburn Midd           9-03.50      2.83m 
      9-03.50  8-11  FOUL           
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump High School
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 George, Jywan              8 Lexington Tr          18-03.50      5.57m  10   
      18-03.50  FOUL  FOUL           
  2 Maxwell, Tyleik            8 E.J. Hayes M          18-01.00      5.51m   8   
      18-01  17-08  17-01           
  3 Braxton Davis, Jhaylen     7 E.J. Hayes M          17-06.50      5.34m   6   
      17-00  16-06  17-06.50           
  4 Carpenter, Bryson          7 Bryan Statio          16-06.50      5.04m   5   
      16-06.50  FOUL  FOUL           
  5 Hersey, Scyler             7 Morton Middl          16-06.00      5.02m   4   
      16-06  16-03  FOUL           
  6 McCraith, Ryder            8 Beaumont Mid          16-05.00      5.00m   3   
      16-05  16-02.50  16-04.50           
  7 Burnett, Javari            7 Lexington Tr          16-03.50      4.96m   2   
      FOUL  16-03.50  14-06.50           
  8 Dattilio, Mark             8 Beaumont Mid          15-11.50      4.86m   1   
      15-04  FOUL  15-11.50           
  9 Carpenter, Demetrius       8 Jessie Clark          15-08.00      4.77m 
      14-04.50  14-10.50  15-08           
 10 Patterson, Jack            7 Morton Middl          15-06.50      4.73m 
      15-06.50  15-04  15-04.50           
 11 Johnson, Tate              8 Leestown Mid          15-06.50      4.73m 
      FOUL  FOUL  15-06.50           
 12 Pierre, Wood               7 Tates Creek           14-06.00      4.41m 
      14-06  10-05  13-10.50           
 13 Shabani, Moses             6 Tates Creek           13-07.00      4.14m 
      13-07  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Jones, Stephen             6 Southern Mid          13-04.00      4.06m 
      FOUL  12-11  13-04           
 15 Frazier, Jahvon            7 Bryan Statio          13-04.00      4.06m 
      13-04  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Howard, Jaxson             7 Jessie Clark          13-00.00      3.96m 
      12-08  13-00  12-00           
 17 Thomas, Ishmael            6 Southern Mid          12-10.00      3.91m 
      12-00  11-06  12-10           
 -- Sturgiss, Davion           6 Crawford Mid              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Mutayongwa, Bienvenu       8 Winburn Midd              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Dabney, Zach               8 Leestown Mid              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump High School
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dobson, Gabrielle          6 Leestown Mid          32-00.00      9.75m  10   
      30-09.75  31-08.25  32-00           
  2 Eisele, Lauren             8 Beaumont Mid          30-01.50      9.18m   8   
      30-01.50  29-11.50  29-02.50           
  3 Antoni, Keira              7 Beaumont Mid          29-10.75      9.11m   6   
      29-10.75  PASS  PASS           
  4 Kantar, Holland            8 Morton Middl          28-07.50      8.72m   5   
      27-00.50  28-01.50  28-07.50           
  5 Schrader, Rylee            8 Morton Middl          28-06.00      8.68m   4   
      28-06  27-07.50  27-06.75           
  6 Perkins, Nyla              7 Southern Mid          28-01.00      8.55m   3   
      26-10  28-01  27-09.75           
  7 West, Alana                8 Jessie Clark          27-06.75      8.40m   2   
      26-07  27-06.75  27-06           
  8 Dixon, Avery               8 Southern Mid          27-06.75      8.40m   1   
      26-03  26-07.50  27-06.75           
  9 Daugherty, Savannah        7 E.J. Hayes M          25-06.75      7.79m 
      FOUL  25-06.75  FOUL           
 10 Vargas, Nicolle            6 Crawford Mid          24-00.00      7.31m 
      24-00  21-07.75  FOUL           
 11 Hiens, Abigail             7 Leestown Mid          23-11.25      7.29m 
      23-11.25  23-05.50  22-05           
 12 Starks, Jasmine            8 Crawford Mid          23-11.00      7.28m 
      23-02.50  22-11.25  23-11           
 13 Williams, Sid'nee          6 Bryan Statio          22-02.25      6.76m 
      22-02.25  22-00  21-10           
 14 Pickard, Queen             8 Bryan Statio          21-04.75      6.52m 
      FOUL  21-04.75  20-07           
 -- Darrington, Ayanna         7 Lexington Tr              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS           
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump High School
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McCraith, Ryder            8 Beaumont Mid          37-03.00     11.35m  10   
      37-03  36-08.50  37-00.50           
  2 Maxwell, Tyleik            8 E.J. Hayes M          36-09.50     11.21m   8   
      36-09.50  FOUL  36-09.50           
  3 Dattilio, Mark             8 Beaumont Mid          34-11.00     10.64m   6   
      34-11  FOUL  FOUL           
  4 Johnson, Tate              8 Leestown Mid          34-10.50     10.62m   5   
      34-04.50  34-10.50  33-11           
  5 Carpenter, Demetrius       8 Jessie Clark          34-01.00     10.38m   4   
      32-09  FOUL  34-01           
  6 Tune, Bennett              7 Morton Middl          33-07.00     10.23m   3   
      33-07  32-05.50  31-10           
  7 Salih, Rashad              7 Lexington Tr          32-08.50      9.96m   2   
      32-08.50  31-08  30-10           
  8 Cloyd, Will                7 E.J. Hayes M          31-11.50      9.74m   1   
      31-11.50  FOUL  30-10           
  9 Frazier, Jahvon            7 Bryan Statio          30-10.50      9.41m 
      30-10.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 10 Howard, Jaxson             7 Jessie Clark          30-08.50      9.35m 
      29-11  30-03  30-08.50           
 11 Floyd, Marcus              8 Crawford Mid          29-02.00      8.89m 
      28-01.50  29-02  FOUL          
 12 Young, Matthew             8 Southern Mid          28-10.00      8.78m 
      28-04.50  28-02.25  28-10           
 13 Thomas, Ishmael            6 Southern Mid          28-08.75      8.75m 
      28-08.75  27-05  FOUL           
 14 Rodgers, Tyler             8 Morton Middl          28-05.50      8.67m 
      26-01  FOUL  28-05.50           
 15 Richmond, Justin           6 Bryan Statio          26-04.00      8.02m 
      26-04  22-03  FOUL          
 16 Davis, Trey                7 Lexington Tr          25-03.75      7.71m 
      24-05  25-03.75  24-11          
 
Event 33  Girls High Jump High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ackerman, Claire           8 Beaumont Mid           4-10.00      1.47m 
     3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   OP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Young, Grace               7 Beaumont Mid           4-06.00      1.37m 
     3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Jackson, SaNiya            6 E.J. Hayes M           4-04.00      1.32m 
     3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Gish, Kaitlin              6 Morton Middl           4-02.00      1.27m 
     3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        P    P    O  XXO   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Schrader, Rylee            8 Morton Middl           4-00.00      1.21m 
     3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XX  XXX 
  6 Elliott, Ajiya             6 E.J. Hayes M           4-00.00      1.21m 
     3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Acton, Zuri                6 Winburn Midd           3-04.00      1.01m 
     3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Ali, Alondra               6 Bryan Statio           3-04.00      1.01m 
     3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Brown, Gracie              6 Bryan Statio                NH            
     3-00 
      XXX 
 
Event 34  Boys High Jump High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Tyleik            8 E.J. Hayes M           5-04.00      1.62m 
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Wilson, Martez             7 Winburn Midd           4-10.00      1.47m 
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Colony, Cole               8 Beaumont Mid           4-08.00      1.42m 
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Syrcle, Negatu             7 Morton Middl           4-08.00      1.42m 
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Tune, Bennett              7 Morton Middl           4-06.00      1.37m 
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Vittitow, Christopher      6 Jessie Clark           4-06.00      1.37m 
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Jones, Stephen             6 Southern Mid           4-06.00      1.37m 
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
       XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Biggerstaff, Jakobe        8 Beaumont Mid           4-06.00      1.37m 
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Marks, Ayman               8 E.J. Hayes M           4-06.00      1.37m 
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Napier, Cameron            7 Jessie Clark           4-04.00      1.32m 
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
 11 Jones Miller, Rico         7 Southern Mid           4-04.00      1.32m 
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 46  Girls Javelin Throw TurboJav High School
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Howell, Abby               8 Southern Mid             86-01     26.23m  10   
      81-09  80-03  86-01           
  2 Brandon, Amber             7 Beaumont Mid             83-08     25.50m   8   
      81-02  83-08  74-01           
  3 Joseph-Isang, Joanne       7 Beaumont Mid             77-01     23.49m   6   
      76-04  75-07  77-01           
  4 Craig, Carley              7 Leestown Mid             68-07     20.90m   5   
      66-02  68-07  64-09           
  5 Larkin, Ella               7 Morton Middl             66-09     20.34m   4   
      66-09  64-07  64-02           
  6 Kennedy, Jakyliah          7 Leestown Mid             61-04     18.69m   3   
      61-04  57-03  59-03           
  7 Whaley, Janna              8 E.J. Hayes M             59-10     18.23m   2   
      52-09  57-03  59-10           
  8 Higgins, Dominique         8 Crawford Mid             59-03     18.05m   1   
      41-11  57-00  59-03           
  9 Locklar, Naomi             8 Jessie Clark             59-00     17.98m 
      49-04  53-02  59-00           
 10 Risalvato, Amelia          7 Jessie Clark             58-09     17.90m 
      57-04  58-09  58-07           
 11 Orr Mason, Jailyn          8 Southern Mid             55-00     16.76m 
      48-04  50-01  55-00           
 12 Cochran, Kaliyah           7 Bryan Statio             54-01     16.48m 
      31-03  54-01  52-10           
 13 Lepley, Landon             8 Morton Middl             49-01     14.96m 
      45-10  49-01  45-08           
 14 Boandy, Lequila            7 Bryan Statio             48-07     14.80m 
      48-07  34-06  37-09           
 15 Roberts, Macheala          8 Crawford Mid             48-01     14.65m 
      40-09  41-08  48-01           
 16 Mcghee, Charity            6 Lexington Tr             13-02      4.01m 
      FOUL  FOUL  13-02           
 
Event 47  Boys Javelin Throw TurboJav High School
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ayoob, Jack                8 Leestown Mid            113-11     34.72m  10   
      113-11  104-05  102-10           
  2 Biggerstaff, Jakobe        8 Beaumont Mid            106-10     32.56m   8   
      106-10  83-06  73-05           
  3 Elston-Schmidt, Allen      8 Morton Middl            105-00     32.00m   6   
      100-05  98-11  105-00           
  4 Blackman, Antonio          8 Morton Middl            100-06     30.63m   5   
      94-10  94-00  100-06           
  5 Napier, Cameron            7 Jessie Clark             95-06     29.10m   4   
      95-06  72-02  65-02           
  6 Colony, Cole               8 Beaumont Mid             93-06     28.49m   3   
      84-11  93-06  78-03           
  7 Green, DaSean              8 Winburn Midd             91-04     27.83m   2   
      FOUL  82-10  91-04           
  8 Salih, Rashad              7 Lexington Tr             89-10     27.38m   1   
      89-10  69-04  86-00           
  9 Hurr, Casey                7 Leestown Mid             83-06     25.45m 
      FOUL  83-06  82-04           
 10 Sturgiss, Davion           6 Crawford Mid             82-01     25.01m 
      78-06  82-01  FOUL           
 11 Kolditz, Noah              7 E.J. Hayes M             78-08     23.97m 
      74-06  78-08  75-06           
 12 Block, Tristan             8 Jessie Clark             75-00     22.86m 
      61-05  75-00  FOUL           
 13 Maldando, Anthony          8 Southern Mid             73-02     22.30m 
      72-00  73-02  FOUL           
 14 Young, Jayden              8 Bryan Statio             71-08     21.84m 
      55-07  68-03  71-08           
 15 Blanton, Colin             8 Southern Mid             64-00     19.50m 
      FOUL  64-00  57-09           
 16 Cummins, Josh              7 Crawford Mid             58-09     17.90m 
      58-09  44-05  54-09           
 17 Hocker, Jason              7 Winburn Midd             57-08     17.57m 
      FOUL  57-08  0.50          
 18 Kern, Timothy              7 Lexington Tr             53-07     16.33m 
      53-07  5-00  41-01           
 
            Women - High School - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Beaumont Middle School     146        2) E.J. Hayes Middle School  130   
    3) Morton Middle School       115        4) Jessie Clark Middle Schoo  57   
    5) Bryan Station Middle Schoo  49        6) Leestown Middle School     48   
    7) Southern Middle School      38        8) Lexington Traditional Mag  29   
    9) Crawford Middle School      24       10) Tates Creek Middle School  17   
   11) Winburn Middle School       10                                           
 
              Men - High School - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Beaumont Middle School     138.50     2) E.J. Hayes Middle School  134.50
    3) Morton Middle School        79        4) Leestown Middle School     77   
    5) Lexington Traditional Magn  59        6) Southern Middle School     48   
    7) Winburn Middle School       43        8) Jessie Clark Middle Schoo  31   
    9) Tates Creek Middle School   26       10) Bryan Station Middle Scho  16   
   11) Crawford Middle School      11                                           
*******************

If you want to subscribe to KYTF, the LISTSERV for the Kentucky Track and Field Coaches, go to http://www.coe.uky.edu/lists/khsaalists.php

An excellent source for high school sport information is the Kentucky School Athletic Association site at http://khsaa.org/

If you want to unsubscribe from the LISTSERV, go to http://www.coe.uky.edu/lists/khsaalists2.php and follow the directions.

********************